On Campus Recruitment Drive | Dark Horse

Name: Dark Horse IT Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
Date: 5th August 2016 – Friday
Time: 9:30AM
Venue: Geethanjali College of Engineering and Technology,
Cheeryal(V), Keesara(M), Ranga Reddy Dist. – 501 301.

Job Profile: Software Trainee
Job Location: Hyderabad
Salary Package: Rs 4.00 LPA

Eligibility Criteria:
  • B.Tech - CSE, ECE, EEE, IT, ME 
  • 65% Aggregate and above in 10th, Inter, B.Tech till latest Semester
  • Up to 1 backlog is allowed but to be completed Before Joining 
  • 2017 Pass Outs.
Documents for Interview:
  1. 4 Set of Updated Resumes
  2. 6 Passport Size Photos
  3. Academic Certificates Xerox Copies - 2 Sets
  4. College ID Card and Govt. ID Card Xerox
Selection Process:
  1. Presentation by Dark Horse HR
  2. Online Exam - Aptitude, Logical and Technical C, and Basic Subjects - 2 Hours 
  3. Short Listing (Will Be Announced on Same Day)
  4. They will be called for Technical and HR Interview at Dark Horse Office 
  5. Final Short listing
Note:
  • Tech Mahindra Selected Candidates are strictly not allowed for this Placement Event
  • All The Students Have To Come In Formal Dress Code Only.
  • Please Find the Eligibility List of Participating Students Below
S.No. Roll No Name Branch
1 13R11A0501 A BHARATH KUMAR CSE
2 13R11A0502 AKUNOOR SAKETH CSE
3 13R11A0503 ALURI VENKATA PAVANKUMAR CSE
4 13R11A0508 B SOUJANYA CSE
5 13R11A0520 GANGAVARAPU SARIKA CSE
6 13R11A0521 GANGULA KARTHIKEYA REDDY CSE
7 13R11A0522 GUDI NIKHITHA CSE
8 13R11A0523 GUNDABATTULA SHRAVANI CSE
9 13R11A0524 HARSHITHA KRISHNA T CSE
10 13R11A0526 INGUVA SIVA SUBRAMANYAM CSE
11 13R11A0528 KARANAM SAI PHANI TEJA CSE
12 13R11A0532 KOMMIDI NISHANTH REDDY CSE
13 13R11A0546 SANJEEVU TEJASWANI CSE
14 13R11A0549 TANNIRU MOUNIKA CSE
15 13R11A0550 UPPULURI SAI ABHILASH CSE
16 13R11A0551 V TULAJA SRAVANTHI CSE
17 13R11A0553 P S MANASA CSE
18 13R11A0555 ADLA JAYASHREE CSE
19 13R11A0562 BADIMELA KAVYASREE MADHURI CSE
20 13R11A0565 B TEJASREE CSE
21 13R11A0566 BUDDA NAGA PRASANNA CSE
22 13R11A0567 BUKKAPATNAM HRIDAYA LAKSHMI CSE
23 13R11A0570 CHILASAGAR JYOTHI CSE
24 13R11A0575 GUBBA SRILAKSHMI CSE
25 13R11A0579 J SUSMITHA CSE
26 13R11A0585 LAKSHMI PRASANNA B CSE
27 13R11A0588 M S BHUVAN CSE
28 13R11A0593 NAGAPURI DIVYA CSE
29 13R11A0596 POTHANA HARIKA CSE
30 13R11A0597 PUNNA SPOORTHY CSE
31 13R11A05A3 SHARATH KUMAR P CSE
32 13R11A05A9 VADLAMANI ADITYA CSE
33 13R11A05C3 CHRISTO VIJAY CSE
34 13R11A05D7 KADIRE SATHWIKA CSE
35 13R11A05E2 M SHIVA KUMAR CSE
36 13R11A05F6 R BHAVANI CSE
37 13R11A05F8 RAMA HIMA BINDU CSE
38 13R11A05G6 VEERANKI SREE DIVYA CSE
39 13R11A05H8 ANKEM LAXMI PRASANNA CSE
40 13R11A05J0 BARELLA SRINIVAS REDDY CSE
41 13R11A05J2 CH V SESHA SAI LALITHA PRIYANKA CSE
42 13R11A05J6 DESHAM HARATHI CSE
43 13R11A05J7 EMANI VENKATA SESHA SAI RAM CSE
44 13R11A05K0 GATTU KALKINATH CSE
45 13R11A05K2 GOLLAMUDI PRANAV SURYA CSE
46 13R11A05L0 KOVELAMUDI RAMYASRI CSE
47 13R11A05L5 P SREEKRISHNA KASHYAP CSE
48 13R11A05L9 R SRUTHI REDDY CSE
49 13R11A05M5 SINGURI AKSHITA CSE
50 13R11A05M6 STOTRABHASHYAM SHRUTHY CSE
51 13R11A05N0 U SAI AARATI CSE
52 13R11A05N4 VODELA SAI SANKEERTH CSE
53 13R11A0402 AITHA RAVALI ECE
54 13R11A0405 BARLA HARIKA PRASANNA ECE
55 13R11A0406 BEJJALA MANASA LAKSHMI PRASANN ECE
56 13R11A0407 BHEEMREDDY VINEETH REDDY ECE
57 13R11A0409 BELIDE SAI SHARAN ECE
58 13R11A0411 CHILUKA MADHAN KUMAR ECE
59 13R11A0413 DAKURI SHUSHMA ECE
60 13R11A0416 ERLAPALLY VISHNUVARDHAN GOUD ECE
61 13R11A0417 GUMEDELLY SAI SHARAN ECE
62 13R11A0418 GANNU TEJA REDDY ECE
63 13R11A0422 KATGI RENUKA ECE
64 13R11A0425 KOTHA SHIRISHA ECE
65 13R11A0426 LINGA DIVYAVANI ECE
66 13R11A0427 M BRAHMA KARTHEEK ECE
67 13R11A0429 SIKKEM MOKSH DIPIKA ECE
68 13R11A0433 PALAPATI ADITHI ECE
69 13R11A0437 POTTABATHINI DHARANI AISHWARYA ECE
70 13R11A0438 RAMIDI MOUNIKA ECE
71 13R11A0446 SINGIREDDY SINDHUJA ECE
72 13R11A0452 MANDHA SANGEETHA ECE
73 13R11A0453 A MADHURIMA ECE
74 13R11A0455 AKULA SWATHI ECE
75 13R11A0456 ANANTHULA AKSHITHA ECE
76 13R11A0457 BINGI SHEKAR ECE
77 13R11A0460 BELIDE SURESH ECE
78 13R11A0461 BHUKYA SANGU SAI KUMAR ECE
79 13R11A0468 GAINI S PRAVEEN KUMAR ECE
80 13R11A0470 GUNTUKA PRANAYA ECE
81 13R11A0473 KURUSALI SREE NIDHI ECE
82 13R11A0475 MARTHA MOUNIKA ECE
83 13R11A0478 MONICA JADHAV ECE
84 13R11A0485 P PRIYANKA ECE
85 13R11A0486 PV GAYATHRI ECE
86 13R11A0488 PONDUGULA BHARGAVI ECE
87 13R11A0491 S ASHWITH REDDY ECE
88 13R11A0495 TALARI NEETHIKA ECE
89 13R11A0496 V ANJANI KUMAR ECE
90 13R11A0498 VANGETI AMULYA REDDY ECE
91 13R11A04A5 AVULA SAI MEGHANA ECE
92 13R11A04A6 B ADITHYA ECE
93 13R11A04A8 BUGGA RAGHU ECE
94 13R11A04A9 BAJANTRI UMA DEVI ECE
95 13R11A04B0 BAYYANI SAI SURYA ECE
96 13R11A04B2 BYREDDY SHIVANI ECE
97 13R11A04B5 GINJUPALLI SAVITHRI MANI ECE
98 13R11A04B6 GIREDDY KEERTHANA REDDY ECE
99 13R11A04B9 K MOUNICA ECE
100 13R11A04C0 KALIDINDI GAYATHRI ECE
101 13R11A04C3 KULAKCHERLA RAGINI ECE
102 13R11A04C7 MANASA A ECE
103 13R11A04C8 MANDA ANUSHA REDDY ECE
104 13R11A04D1 MANEPALLI HARIKA ECE
105 13R11A04D8 PASTULA KARTIKEYA ECE
106 13R11A04D9 PRIYANKA SOLANKI ECE
107 13R11A04E5 T RAVALI ECE
108 13R11A04E6 TUMMALA SAI KRISHNA GOUD ECE
109 13R11A04F5 A RAMA THEJA ECE
110 13R11A04G1 D SRI RAMYA ECE
111 13R11A04G2 DEEKONDA RAJSHREE ECE
112 13R11A04G6 GOLLURI SINDHUJA ECE
113 13R11A04G7 GOPANABOENA SAI KRANTHI KUMAR ECE
114 13R11A04G8 GUNTIMADUGU SAI RESHMA ECE
115 13R11A04G9 K DARSHAN ECE
116 13R11A04H0 K. ANIRUDH ECE
117 13R11A04H1 KOMIRISHETTY AKHILA ECE
118 13R11A04H4 KARRA VINEELA ECE
119 13R11A04H5 KANUKALA SIDDHARTH ECE
120 13R11A04H8 KONDAM PADMA ECE
121 13R11A04J0 LINGAMPALLY RAJASRI ECE
122 13R11A04J1 M ROHITH SAI SHASHANK ECE
123 13R11A04J3 MALIHA AZAM ECE
124 13R11A04J4 MANSHA NEYAZ ECE
125 13R11A04J5 MATTA SRI SATYA SAI GAYATHRI ECE
126 13R11A04J6 MD RAHMAN SHAREEF ECE
127 13R11A04J7 MEESALA SAI SHRUTHI ECE
128 13R11A04J8 P G CHANDANA ECE
129 13R11A04J9 PALLE AKILA ECE
130 13R11A04K1 POLISETTY VEDA SRI ECE
131 13R11A04K2 REGU PRAVALIKA ECE
132 13R11A04K4 RAMYA S ECE
133 13R11A04K6 TANGUTOORI SIRI CHANDANA ECE
134 13R11A04K8 UDDALA DEVAMMA ECE
135 13R11A04K9 VALASA SHIVANI ECE
136 13R11A04L1 VISWAJITH GOVINDA RAJAN ECE
137 13VF1A0401 MOUNIKA ECE
138 14R15A0403 CHINDAM OMKAR ECE
139 14R15A0404 ANNAM HARSHITH ECE
140 14R15A0407 BANOTH ASHOK ECE
141 13R11A04D0 MANDULA NAGA RANI ECE
142 13R11A04D2 N SUJITH ECE
143 13R11A0203 B PREM KUMAR EEE
144 13R11A0208 CHITTLA RAMESH SAI KIRAN EEE
145 13R11A0209 DHANWADA SREE KALYANI EEE
146 13R11A0213 GADDAM NARESH EEE
147 13R11A0216 HARI SHANKAR SHARMA EEE
148 13R11A0217 J SUPRIYA EEE
149 13R11A0219 K HARSHAVARDHAN SAI EEE
150 13R11A0220 KATNAPALLY SHANDILYA SHARMA EEE
151 13R11A0221 KATTOLA HAARIKHA EEE
152 13R11A0223 KOMAL KRISHNA SAI RAM KOLLURU EEE
153 13R11A0229 MARAPALLI SAILOHITHREDDY EEE
154 13R11A0230 MODULLA SAI SUBHASH REDDY EEE
155 13R11A0233 MULAMALLA DEEPAK REDDY EEE
156 13R11A0241 SAMMETA SWATHI EEE
157 13R11A0245 TIRUMALASETTY SAITANUJ EEE
158 12R11A1218 GUDUR JAIPAL REDDY IT
159 12R11A1232 K VINODA IT
160 13R11A1201 ABBRHAPUDI RAMYA SREE IT
161 13R11A1203 ANTHI REDDY GARI SOWJANYA REDDY IT
162 13R11A1212 D VARUN RAJ IT
163 13R11A1213 DANDA LAKSHMI VINUSHA IT
164 13R11A1214 G AKHIL GOUD IT
165 13R11A1217 GADE MARY MADHULIKA IT
166 13R11A1218 GAJJALA JYOTHISRI SUDHAKAR IT
167 13R11A1220 JATAVATH RAJU NAYAK IT
168 13R11A1221 K MANOJ IT
169 13R11A1222 KOTTAPALLI NIHARIKA IT
170 13R11A1224 KANAGANTI POOJA IT
171 13R11A1231 LAXMI PRIYA N IT
172 13R11A1236 NEELA MAHESH IT
173 13R11A1246 SRI ISHA AKKIREDDY IT
174 13R11A1252 VITTA PRADEEP REDDY IT
175 13R11A1253 YENDURI SILPA IT
176 13R11A1234 MV LAKSHMI IT
177 13R11A1237 NISHTALA MANISHA IT
178 13R11A0304 ARAVALLI MOULIKA ME
179 13R11A0311 DANDA DURGA CHAITANYA ME
180 13R11A0314 DASOJU RAJENDER ME
181 13R11A0315 DESINEEDI SATYA PRAVEEN ME
182 13R11A0316 DEVARAJU MAHADEV BHATT ME
183 13R11A0320 KARUMANCHI PREM KUMAR ME
184 13R11A0324 KOMANDURI SRINIVAS ARUN ME
185 13R11A0329 MAHENDER CHOWDHARY ME
186 13R11A0350 TEJAVATHU PRIYANKA ME
187 13R11A0351 THUGGILI SINDHURANJALI ME
188 13R11A0352 NAVEENKUMAR V ME
189 13R11A0358 VANKUDOTH VINAY KUMAR ME
190 13R11A0364 ANNAPAREDDY SATYANARAYANA REDDY ME
191 13R11A0365 BAIRU RAVIKIRAN REDDY ME
192 13R11A0366 BANKA JAGADEESH ME
193 13R11A0370 BOMMOJU SATISH KUMAR ME
194 13R11A0373 DARMANA RAJESH KUMAR ME
195 13R11A0377 G BIKSHAPATHI ME
196 13R11A0378 G ELLENDER ME
197 13R11A0382 KATIKA UPENDER ME
198 13R11A0383 KHANDAVILLI ANIRUDH ME
199 13R11A0384 KOMPALLY SUGANDH REDDY ME
200 13R11A0393 POTHURAJU BHANU KIRAN ME
201 13R11A0395 PULIGILLA SA IPRATAP ME
202 13VF1A0306 GANESH KUAMR ME
203 13VF1A0307 RAJU ME
204 14R15A0301 G KARTHIK KUMAR ME
205 14R15A0304 MOHAMMED SHAKEER ME
206 13R11A03A5 VELDANDA PUSHYA MITRA ME
This Project is Designed & Developed by Venkata Bommineni
Maintained by Bharath Kumar , Manohar Reddy