Pool Campus Recruitment Drive | CV Corp



Name : CV CORP Pvt Ltd.
Date : 20th OCTOBER 2016
Time : 9:30am
Venue : GEETHANJALI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

Salary Package: Rs 2.40 LPA 

Job Location : Hyderabad

Eligibility Criteria :

  • 70% in 10th and Inter/+2 
  • 65% and above in B-Tech only.
  • 2017 Passouts and No Backlogs. 
  • Should be good at any of the programming languages.


Position details :

Designation : Trainee Software Engineer.

Salary : 2,40,000 lac per annum CTC to Rs 3,00,000 lac per annum if students are exceptionally good ( Including 20% variable yearly component ).

Bond : 2 years - This will be discussed in Interview

Technology Stack : AngularJS, NodeJS, MongoDB(NoSQL), AWS, Java Script, HTML & CSS and Mobile App Development

Interview Selection Process :

  • Paper based Written Test ( Arithmetic (80%) and Technical (20%)
  • Group Discussion
  • Puzzle solving and Technical Interview
  • HR Interview

Note :

  • Please find the Eligible Participating list of students 
  • Students who have been selected for Tech Mahindra, NTT DATA,DARKHORSE,AMAZON are not allowed for this drive.
  • Students should come in formal attire.
S.No. Roll No Name Branch
1 13R11A0501 A BHARATH KUMAR CSE
2 13R11A0502 AKUNOOR SAKETH CSE
3 13R11A0503 ALURI VENKATA PAVANKUMAR CSE
4 13R11A0508 B SOUJANYA CSE
5 13R11A0515 DINDI MURALI KRISHNA CSE
6 13R11A0520 GANGAVARAPU SARIKA CSE
7 13R11A0521 GANGULA KARTHIKEYA REDDY CSE
8 13R11A0524 HARSHITHA KRISHNA T CSE
9 13R11A0526 INGUVA SIVA SUBRAMANYAM CSE
10 13R11A0528 KARANAM SAI PHANI TEJA CSE
11 13R11A0532 KOMMIDI NISHANTH REDDY CSE
12 13R11A0546 SANJEEVU TEJASWANI CSE
13 13R11A0549 TANNIRU MOUNIKA CSE
14 13R11A0550 UPPULURI SAI ABHILASH CSE
15 13R11A0551 V TULAJA SRAVANTHI CSE
16 13R11A0555 ADLA JAYASHREE CSE
17 13R11A0562 BADIMELA KAVYASREE MADHURI CSE
18 13R11A0565 B TEJASREE CSE
19 13R11A0575 GUBBA SRILAKSHMI CSE
20 13R11A0585 LAKSHMI PRASANNA B CSE
21 13R11A0593 NAGAPURI DIVYA CSE
22 13R11A0596 POTHANA HARIKA CSE
23 13R11A0597 PUNNA SPOORTHY CSE
24 13R11A05C3 CHRISTO VIJAY CSE
25 13R11A05D7 KADIRE SATHWIKA CSE
26 13R11A05E2 M SHIVA KUMAR CSE
27 13R11A05F6 R BHAVANI CSE
28 13R11A05G6 VEERANKI SREE DIVYA CSE
29 13R11A05H8 ANKEM LAXMI PRASANNA CSE
30 13R11A05J2 CH V SESHA SAI LALITHA PRIYANKA CSE
31 13R11A05J6 DESHAM HARATHI CSE
32 13R11A05J7 EMANI VENKATA SESHA SAI RAM CSE
33 13R11A05K2 GOLLAMUDI PRANAV SURYA CSE
34 13R11A05L0 KOVELAMUDI RAMYASRI CSE
35 13R11A05L9 R SRUTHI REDDY CSE
36 13R11A05M6 STOTRABHASHYAM SHRUTHY CSE
37 13R11A0523 GUNDABATTULA SHRAVANI CSE
38 13R11A05C4 G APOORVA CSE
39 13R11A05F4 PEDDI REDDY AKHILA REDDY CSE
40 13R11A05G8 VELAGAPUDI ANUHYA CSE
41 13R11A0402 AITHA RAVALI ECE
42 13R11A0405 BARLA HARIKA PRASANNA ECE
43 13R11A0406 BEJJALA MANASA LAKSHMI PRASANN ECE
44 13R11A0407 BHEEMREDDY VINEETH REDDY ECE
45 13R11A0409 BELIDE SAI SHARAN ECE
46 13R11A0411 CHILUKA MADHAN KUMAR ECE
47 13R11A0413 DAKURI SHUSHMA ECE
48 13R11A0417 GUMEDELLY SAI SHARAN ECE
49 13R11A0422 KATGI RENUKA ECE
50 13R11A0425 KOTHA SHIRISHA ECE
51 13R11A0426 LINGA DIVYAVANI ECE
52 13R11A0427 M BRAHMA KARTHEEK ECE
53 13R11A0437 POTTABATHINI DHARANI AISHWARYA ECE
54 13R11A0444 SUNCHU VISHWANADH NATARAJ ECE
55 13R11A0446 SINGIREDDY SINDHUJA ECE
56 13R11A0452 MANDHA SANGEETHA ECE
57 13R11A0453 A MADHURIMA ECE
58 13R11A0455 AKULA SWATHI ECE
59 13R11A0456 ANANTHULA AKSHITHA ECE
60 13R11A0457 BINGI SHEKAR ECE
61 13R11A0460 BELIDE SURESH ECE
62 13R11A0473 KURUSALI SREE NIDHI ECE
63 13R11A0475 MARTHA MOUNIKA ECE
64 13R11A0478 MONICA JADHAV ECE
65 13R11A0485 P PRIYANKA ECE
66 13R11A0486 PV GAYATHRI ECE
67 13R11A0488 PONDUGULA BHARGAVI ECE
68 13R11A0491 S ASHWITH REDDY ECE
69 13R11A0495 TALARI NEETHIKA ECE
70 13R11A0498 VANGETI AMULYA REDDY ECE
71 14R15A0404 ANNAM HARSHITH ECE
72 13R11A04A5 AVULA SAI MEGHANA ECE
73 13R11A04A9 BAJANTRI UMA DEVI ECE
74 13R11A04B0 BAYYANI SAI SURYA ECE
75 13R11A04B2 BYREDDY SHIVANI ECE
76 13R11A04B5 GINJUPALLI SAVITHRI MANI ECE
77 13R11A04B9 K MOUNICA ECE
78 13R11A04C0 KALIDINDI GAYATHRI ECE
79 13R11A04D0 MANDULA NAGA RANI ECE
80 13R11A04D1 MANEPALLI HARIKA ECE
81 13R11A04D2 N SUJITH ECE
82 13R11A04D9 PRIYANKA SOLANKI ECE
83 13R11A04E5 T RAVALI ECE
84 13R11A04G1 D SRI RAMYA ECE
85 13R11A04G2 DEEKONDA RAJSHREE ECE
86 13R11A04G6 GOLLURI SINDHUJA ECE
87 13R11A04G7 GOPANABOENA SAI KRANTHI KUMAR ECE
88 13R11A04G8 GUNTIMADUGU SAI RESHMA ECE
89 13R11A04H0 K. ANIRUDH ECE
90 13R11A04H4 KARRA VINEELA ECE
91 13R11A04H8 KONDAM PADMA ECE
92 13R11A04J0 LINGAMPALLY RAJASRI ECE
93 13R11A04J1 M ROHITH SAI SHASHANK ECE
94 13R11A04J4 MANSHA NEYAZ ECE
95 13R11A04J5 MATTA SRI SATYA SAI GAYATHRI ECE
96 13R11A04J6 MD RAHMAN SHAREEF ECE
97 13R11A04J8 P G CHANDANA ECE
98 13R11A04J9 PALLE AKILA ECE
99 13R11A04K1 POLISETTY VEDA SRI ECE
100 13R11A04K2 REGU PRAVALIKA ECE
101 13R11A04K4 RAMYA S ECE
102 13R11A04K6 TANGUTOORI SIRI CHANDANA ECE
103 13R11A04A8 BUGGA RAGHU ECE
104 13R11A0418 GANNU TEJA REDDY ECE
105 13R11A0203 B PREM KUMAR EEE
106 13R11A0208 CHITTLA RAMESH SAI KIRAN EEE
107 13R11A0213 GADDAM NARESH EEE
108 13R11A0217 J SUPRIYA EEE
109 13R11A0220 KATNAPALLY SHANDILYA SHARMA EEE
110 13R11A0221 KATTOLA HAARIKHA EEE
111 13R11A0223 KOMAL KRISHNA SAI RAM KOLLURU EEE
112 13R11A0228 MANGA RAGHU EEE
113 13R11A0230 MODULLA SAI SUBHASH REDDY EEE
114 13R11A0233 MULAMALLA DEEPAK REDDY EEE
115 13R11A0241 SAMMETA SWATHI EEE
116 12R11A1218 GUDUR JAIPAL REDDY IT
117 13R11A1201 ABBRHAPUDI RAMYA SREE IT
118 13R11A1203 ANTHI REDDY GARI SOWJANYA REDDY IT
119 13R11A1220 JATAVATH RAJU NAYAK IT
120 13R11A1221 K MANOJ IT
121 13R11A1222 KOTTAPALLI NIHARIKA IT
122 13R11A1231 LAXMI PRIYA N IT
123 13R11A1236 NEELA MAHESH IT
124 12R11A1232 K VINODA IT
125 13R11A1246 SRI ISHA AKKIREDDY IT
126 13R11A1245 SPARSHA SINGH IT
127 13R11A1251 VANGETI NIHARIKA REDDY IT
128 13R11A1239 RAJMPET ABHINAY NAND IT
129 13R11A0304 ARAVALLI MOULIKA ME
130 13R11A0315 DESINEEDI SATYA PRAVEEN ME
131 13R11A0320 KARUMANCHI PREM KUMAR ME
132 13R11A0329 MAHENDER CHOWDHARY ME
133 13R11A0350 TEJAVATHU PRIYANKA ME
134 13R11A0351 THUGGILI SINDHURANJALI ME
135 13R11A0352 NAVEENKUMAR V ME
136 13R11A0364 ANNAPAREDDY SATYANARAYANA REDDY ME
137 13R11A0365 BAIRU RAVIKIRAN REDDY ME
138 13R11A0370 BOMMOJU SATISH KUMAR ME
139 13R11A0378 G ELLENDER ME
140 13R11A0383 KHANDAVILLI ANIRUDH ME
141 13R11A0395 PULIGILLA SA IPRATAP ME
142 13R11A04C3 KULAKCHERLA RAGINI ECE
143 13R11A1253 YENDURI SILPA IT
144 13R11A0418 GANNU TEJA REDDY ECE
145 13R11A1252 VITTA PRADEEP REDDY IT
146 13R11A1224 KANAGANTI POOJA IT
147 13R11A1237 NISHTALA MANISHA IT
148 13R11A04J3 MALIHA AZAM ECE
149 13R11A05F8 RAMA HIMA BINDU CSE
150 13R11A0438 RAMIDI MOUNIKA ECE
151 13R11A04C8 MANDA ANUSHA REDDY ECE
152 13R11A04C3 KULAKCHERLA RAGINI ECE
153 13R11A04C7 MANASA A ECE

Contact :
A.I.Prashanth - Head Placements - 9849961322
H.K Ravi Rao – Sr. Placement Officer - 9177705603
T.Abhilash - Placement Officer - 9491312121
This Project is Designed & Developed by Venkata Bommineni
Maintained by Bharath Kumar , Manohar Reddy