Campus Recruitment Drive for B.Tech 2017 Pass outs | Mordor Intelligence



Name: Mordor Intelligence

Last Date to Apply: 6th Dec 2016 10:00 AM

​Joining Location: Hyderabad

Interview Location: Hyderabad

Joining Period: January 2017

Salary: 4 LPA-6 LPA

Roles And Responsibilities:

  • Conduct primary and secondary research to author research reports, white papers and other publications
  • Writing reports on numerous subjects for the varying business and/or compliance requirements of our clients
  • Review, summarize and analyze media articles/company filings, retrieved from open media search, online databases, etc.
  • Accurately filter information and empathize with the client requirements to ensure a quality product is delivered.

Domains our Analyst work in:

  • Agriculture, Food & Beverages
  • Chemicals & Materials
  • Healthcare
  • Economic and Investment Research
  • Information & Communications Technology
  • Packaging
  • Energy, Automotive, Aerospace Required Skills:
  • Candidates must possess excellent knowledge on how to search for information on the internet along with a high proficiency in written English
  • Candidates who can demonstrate accuracy, thoroughness, reliability and completeness in work
  • Candidates who can work with speed and consistently deliver reports on time
  • Resourcefulness and creativity in meeting job objective.

Selection Process:

  • Online applications on CoCubes.com
  • Candidates will be short-listed on the basis of their PRE-ASSESS® scores and the question asked.Also,Request you to update your online resume.
  • Shortlisted Candidates are required to travel to the venue campus for further interview rounds(Venue will be shared soon)
  • Further Rounds: 1. Test based on Case Study(topic will be mentioned on the spot), 2. Technical/HR Round, 3. Manager Round.

Eligibility  Criteria:

  • 2017 B. Tech  All Specialization
  • 65% Throughout Academics
  • Short listed by Cocubes assessment  online Exam 

For Registration login: www.cocubes.com


Contact:
A.I.Prashanth - Head Placements - 9849961322
H.K Ravi Rao – Sr. Placement Officer - 9177705603
T.Abhilash - Placement Officer - 9491312121

Shortlisted Students List:


S.no  CoCubes Id Name Branch
1 2151334 T Ravi Theja CSE
2 2151552 Harshitha ECE
3 2151147 Harshitha Krishna T CSE
4 2151549 Viswajith Govinda Rajan ECE
5 2151688 Konala Satyanarayana ME
6 2151221 Ramesh B K CSE
7 2151316 Kovelamudi Ramyasri CSE
8 2151209 Mokhamatam Swetha CSE
9 2151679 Devaraju Mahadev Bhatt ME
10 2151678 Desineedi Satya Praveen ME
11 2151310 Goteti Lalitha Priyanka CSE
12 2151211 M S Bhuvan CSE
13 2151754 Polisetty Surya Bhaskar ME
14 2151208 Lakshmi Prasanna B CSE
15 2151728 Bairu Ravikiran Reddy ME
16 2151342 Aitha Ravali ECE
17 2151563 Dhanwada Sree Kalyani EEE
18 2151529 M Rohith Sai Shashank ECE
19 2151169 Tadiparthi Christina CSE
20 2151165 Riya Pramod Khandare CSE
21 2151418 Monica Jadhav ECE
22 2151298 Ch V Sesha Sai Lalitha Priyanka CSE
23 2151239 Anjani A CSE
24 2151253 Jinna Sridhar Reddy CSE
25 2151460 Chittoor Ravichandran Keerthi K ECE
26 2151154 Koduri Nitya Purnima CSE
27 2151262 M Lakshmi Pravallika CSE
28 2151426 Pv Gayathri ECE
29 2151517 K Darshan ECE
30 2151480 N Tanmayee ECE
31 2151245 Christo Vijay CSE
32 2151497 Vaishnavi Sridhar ECE
33 2151188 Bhaskar Divya CSE
34 2151303 Emani Venkata Sesha Sai Ram CSE
35 2151466 K Mounica ECE
36 2151266 P Lakshmi Sruti Veda CSE
37 2151394 A Madhurima ECE
38 2151302 Desham Harathi CSE
39 2151562 Chittla Ramesh Sai Kiran EEE
40 2151487 Puligopu Niharika ECE
41 2151294 Ankem Laxmi Prasanna CSE
42 2151569 Hari Shankar Sharma EEE
43 2151210 Meduri Bhavya Sameera CSE
44 2151186 Badimela Kavyasree Madhuri CSE
45 2151438 Vangeti Amulya Reddy ECE
46 2151145 Gudi Nikhitha CSE
47 2151673 D Emmanuel Raju ME
48 2151336 U V Satya Sunanda CSE
49 2151233 Vidya Bharathi Chegu CSE
50 2151646 Neela Mahesh IT
51 2151456 Bajantri Uma Devi ECE
52 2151346 Bheemreddy Vineeth Reddy ECE
53 2151276 Revathi Simhadri CSE
54 2151450 Akhila R Kulkarni ECE
55 2151402 Ch Revanth Reddy ECE
56 2151378 Rishi Bharadwaj Bhuvanagiri ECE
57 2151356 Gumedelly Sai Sharan ECE
58 2151127 A Bharath Kumar CSE
59 2151452 Avula Sai Meghana ECE
60 2151216 Nagapuri Divya CSE
61 2151411 Kanukollu S V S Ramana Kiran ECE
62 2151161 Puvvula Rohini CSE
63 2151345 Bejjala Manasa Lakshmi Prasann ECE
64 2151431 S Ashwith Reddy ECE
65 2151368 Sikkem Moksh Dipika ECE
66 2151335 U Sai Aarati CSE
67 2151532 Mansha Neyaz ECE
68 2151486 Priyanka Solanki ECE
69 2151515 Gopanaboena Sai Kranthi Kumar ECE
70 2151499 Ravi Avinash ECE
71 2151351 D Aishwarya ECE
72 2151410 Guntuka Pranaya ECE
73 2151637 Kocherlakota R S Sribhavani IT
74 2151498 Panthulu Sindhuja ECE
75 2151363 Kornepati Aishwarya ECE
76 2151189 B Tejasree CSE
77 2151740 G Bikshapathi ME
78 2151513 Gogu Jeevitha Spandana Reddy ECE
79 2151518 K. Anirudh ECE
80 2151580 Manga Raghu EEE
81 2151713 Tejavathu Priyanka ME
82 2151231 Vadlamani Aditya CSE
83 2151308 Gollamudi Pranav Surya CSE
84 2151542 Ramya S ECE
85 2151516 Guntimadugu Sai Reshma ECE
86 2151462 Ginjupalli Savithri Mani ECE
87 2151667 Aravalli Moulika ME
88 2151741 G Ellender ME
89 2151415 Martha Mounika ECE
90 2151416 M Srinidhi ECE
91 2151661 Vitta Pradeep Reddy IT
92 2151261 M Shiva Kumar CSE
93 2151531 Maliha Azam ECE
94 2151353 Danaboina Vaishali ECE
95 2151133 B Soujanya CSE
96 2151396 Ananthula Akshitha ECE
97 2151746 Khandavilli Anirudh ME
98 2151375 Pottabathini Dharani Aishwarya ECE
99 2151733 Bommoju Satish Kumar ME
100 2151275 Rama Hima Bindu CSE
101 2151721 Vankudoth Vinay Kumar ME
102 2151432 Sarita Kumari ECE
103 2151478 Manepalli Harika ECE
104 2151528 Lingampally Rajasri ECE
105 2151508 Chigurupati Meenakshi ECE
106 2151540 Regu Pravalika ECE
107 2151566 Gaddam Naresh EEE
108 2151384 Singireddy Sindhuja ECE
109 2151534 Md Rahman Shareef ECE
110 2151526 Kondam Padma ECE
111 2151634 Kanaganti Pooja IT
112 2151173 V Tulaja Sravanthi CSE
113 2151273 R Bhavani CSE
114 2151485 Pastula Kartikeya ECE
115 2151575 Komal Krishna Sai Ram Kolluru EEE
116 2151662 Yenduri Silpa IT
117 2151296 Barella Srinivas Reddy CSE
118 2151614 Anthi Reddy Gari Sowjanya Reddy IT
119 2151376 Ramidi Mounika ECE
120 2151585 Mulamalla Deepak Reddy EEE
121 2151428 Pondugula Bhargavi ECE
122 2151309 Gorenta Ramya CSE
123 2151219 Pothana Harika CSE
124 2151457 Bayyani Sai Surya ECE
125 2151470 Kulakcherla Ragini ECE
126 2151397 Bingi Shekar ECE
127 2151389 Mandha Sangeetha ECE
128 2151171 Tanniru Mounika CSE
129 2151714 Thuggili Sindhuranjali ME
130 2151522 Karra Vineela ECE
131 2151544 Tangutoori Siri Chandana ECE
132 2151190 Budda Naga Prasanna CSE
133 2151241 Ayyagari Vijaya Sindhu CSE
134 2151613 Alluri Manikanth IT
135 2151573 Kattola Haarikha EEE
136 2151318 Marsakatla Saritha CSE
137 2151510 Deekonda Rajshree ECE
138 2151413 Kurusali Sree Nidhi ECE
139 2151463 Gireddy Keerthana Reddy ECE
140 2151366 M Brahma Kartheek ECE
141 2151632 Kottapalli Niharika IT
142 2151571 K Harshavardhan Sai EEE
143 2151180 Adla Jayashree CSE
144 2151364 Kotha Shirisha ECE
145 2151627 Gade Mary Madhulika IT
146 2151256 Kadire Sathwika CSE
147 2151683 Karumanchi Prem Kumar ME
148 2151509 D Sri Ramya ECE
149 2151424 Phatale Akshay Kumar ECE
150 2151445 Chindam Omkar ECE
151 2151630 Jatavath Raju Nayak IT
152 2151557 B Prem Kumar EEE
153 2151687 Komanduri Srinivas Arun ME



This Project is Designed & Developed by Venkata Bommineni
Maintained by Bharath Kumar , Manohar Reddy