Campus Recruitment Drive for B.Tech 2017 Passouts | HEAD INFOTECH




Name: Head InfoTech India Pvt Ltd.

Last Date to Apply: 2nd  Dec 2016 12:00PM

Interview Location: Hyderabad

Joining Location: Hyderabad

Joining Period: Immediate

Salary: 2.5 LPA

Bond: None

Roles and Responsibilities:
  •  A good understanding of Mobile and PC games market and an ability to play at high levels
  • The ability to work well as part of a team
  • Assuring quality in a game and finding all its flaws before it goes public
  • Good understanding of test processes, methodologies & some quality assurance processes
  • Testing, tuning and debugging/cracking a game and suggesting refinements that ensure its quality and playability
  • Pay close attention to detail
  • Ability to learn quickly and apply knowledge
  • Able to follow direction and complete assigned tasks in a timely manner
  • Strong verbal and written communication skills, including tact in dealing with other members of the team
  • Be able to identify and record a problem, and also try to work out what is causing it
  • Good organizational skills, ability to remain focused
  • Excellent interpersonal and conflict resolution skills
  • Broad knowledge of Games and Mobile devices across different Platforms (iOS & Android)
  • Proficient with MS Office
  • Run assigned test requests and identify game issues (bugs)
  • Enter accurate high-quality game issues based on department standards into bug tracking system
  • Test and verify bug fixes
  • Provide thoughtful and professional feedback on gameplay related issues in both written and verbal form
  • Assist in assessing and escalating game issues and concerns with peers and to senior team members
  • Learn and apply testing and game industry terminology
  • Learn and become fluent in the rules of each game and apply knowledge to testing
Selection Process:
  • Online Application through CoCubes.
  • Candidates will be short-listed on the basis of their PRE-ASSESS® scores and question asked. Also, would request you to update your online resume.
  • Shortlisted Candidates are required to travel to the company office for further interview rounds
  • Further Rounds: 1)Written Test (Technical & Analytical), 2) Technical round, 3) HR Discussion
Note: Once the Job List is closed the candidates will be provided with an assignment. The candidates have to prepare for the interview from the assignment.

Eligibility  Criteria:
  • 2017 B. Tech ECE  CSE & IT
  • Short listed by Cocubes assessment  online Exam 
For Registration login: www.cocubes.com

Last Date to Apply: 2nd  Dec 2016 12:00PM

Shortlisted Students List:


S.no  CoCubes Id Name Branch
1 2151334 T Ravi Theja CSE
2 2151147 Harshitha Krishna T CSE
3 2151209 Mokhamatam Swetha CSE
4 2151221 Ramesh B K CSE
5 2151162 Rahul T CSE
6 2151321 P Sreekrishna Kashyap CSE
7 2151211 M S Bhuvan CSE
8 2151272 Pratyush Sharma CSE
9 2151316 Kovelamudi Ramyasri CSE
10 2151310 Goteti Lalitha Priyanka CSE
11 2151285 Velamarthi Rajkoushik CSE
12 2151169 Tadiparthi Christina CSE
13 2151165 Riya Pramod Khandare CSE
14 2151215 Modali Neela Lohita Kashyap CSE
15 2151227 T Madhuri Chary CSE
16 2151239 Anjani A CSE
17 2151298 Ch V Sesha Sai Lalitha Priyanka CSE
18 2151253 Jinna Sridhar Reddy CSE
19 2151151 Karanam Sai Phani Teja CSE
20 2151208 Lakshmi Prasanna B CSE
21 2151154 Koduri Nitya Purnima CSE
22 2151262 M Lakshmi Pravallika CSE
23 2151188 Bhaskar Divya CSE
24 2151245 Christo Vijay CSE
25 2151269 Panda Sushma Rajeshwari CSE
26 2151295 Ausula Anusha CSE
27 2151303 Emani Venkata Sesha Sai Ram CSE
28 2151229 Thota Aditya Kumar CSE
29 2151302 Desham Harathi CSE
30 2151266 P Lakshmi Sruti Veda CSE
31 2151289 Vuthpala Anudeep CSE
32 2151294 Ankem Laxmi Prasanna CSE
33 2151210 Meduri Bhavya Sameera CSE
34 2151170 Talakokkula Vishal CSE
35 2151186 Badimela Kavyasree Madhuri CSE
36 2151145 Gudi Nikhitha CSE
37 2151324 Polepalli Dhanush CSE
38 2151336 U V Satya Sunanda CSE
39 2151276 Revathi Simhadri CSE
40 2151233 Vidya Bharathi Chegu CSE
41 2151217 Pagadienti Sai Vamshi CSE
42 2151127 A Bharath Kumar CSE
43 2151216 Nagapuri Divya CSE
44 2151161 Puvvula Rohini CSE
45 2151265 N Vamshi Krishna CSE
46 2151335 U Sai Aarati CSE
47 2151206 L Pruthivi Kumar CSE
48 2151172 Uppuluri Sai Abhilash CSE
49 2151189 B Tejasree CSE
50 2151231 Vadlamani Aditya CSE
51 2151146 Gundabattula Shravani CSE
52 2151308 Gollamudi Pranav Surya CSE
53 2151144 Gangula Karthikeya Reddy CSE
54 2151175 P S Manasa CSE
55 2151149 Inguva Siva Subramanyam CSE
56 2151157 Naseem Fathima CSE
57 2151155 Kommidi Nishanth Reddy CSE
58 2151317 Manvitha Reddy Donthi CSE
59 2151339 Vodela Sai Sankeerth CSE
60 2151261 M Shiva Kumar CSE
61 2151133 B Soujanya CSE
62 2151306 Gattu Kalkinath CSE
63 2151178 Bhargavi Gullani CSE
64 2151255 Kasula Swapna Priya CSE
65 2151148 Inguva Sachin Sai CSE
66 2151275 Rama Hima Bindu CSE
67 2151312 Kambalapally Jayavardhan Reddy CSE
68 2151199 Gubba Srilakshmi CSE
69 2151277 Rudhararaju Magadh Sai Varma CSE
70 2151159 Pinninti Shivani CSE
71 2151128 Akunoor Saketh CSE
72 2151244 Bhima Sainath CSE
73 2151226 Sharath Kumar P CSE
74 2151173 V Tulaja Sravanthi CSE
75 2151273 R Bhavani CSE
76 2151296 Barella Srinivas Reddy CSE
77 2151304 Gaddam Alekhya CSE
78 2151160 Puranam Satya Sai Ram CSE
79 2151240 Ashish Misra CSE
80 2151309 Gorenta Ramya CSE
81 2151222 S Saikiran CSE
82 2151219 Pothana Harika CSE
83 2151322 Patsa Viswa Anvesh CSE
84 2151263 Mallarapu Manasa CSE
85 2151191 Bukkapatnam Hridaya Lakshmi CSE
86 2151203 J Susmitha CSE
87 2151171 Tanniru Mounika CSE
88 2151190 Budda Naga Prasanna CSE
89 2151220 Punna Spoorthy CSE
90 2151241 Ayyagari Vijaya Sindhu CSE
91 2151280 Tejaswee Veeravalli CSE
92 2151318 Marsakatla Saritha CSE
93 2151214 Mavaram Bhargava CSE
94 2151180 Adla Jayashree CSE
95 2151328 Seelam Vamsi Romith CSE
96 2151193 Challa Bhargavi Reddy CSE
97 2151284 Velagapudi Anuhya CSE
98 2151152 Kaushik Khandelwal CSE
99 2151326 Saddi Radha CSE
100 2151338 V Trisha CSE
101 2151282 Veeranki Sree Divya CSE
102 2151270 Paruchuri Divya CSE
103 2151256 Kadire Sathwika CSE
104 2151213 Maraboina Keerthana CSE
105 2151143 Gangavarapu Sarika CSE
106 2151153 Keesari Vineeth Reddy CSE
107 2151311 Guduru Umesh CSE
108 2151163 Rajendran Onisha CSE
109 2151249 G Srihitha CSE
110 2151250 Gadila Akhila CSE
111 2151174 Vaddalapu Uday Sai CSE
112 2151329 Shravani Bajjuri CSE
113 2151260 Lakshmi Induja Yennisetti CSE
114 2151137 Chavala Vishal CSE
115 2151238 Ambavarapu Sri Sai Jaya Madhuri CSE
116 2151549 Viswajith Govinda Rajan ECE
117 2151552 Harshitha ECE
118 2151359 Gorripati Prasanth ECE
119 2151382 Sunchu Vishwanadh Nataraj ECE
120 2151529 M Rohith Sai Shashank ECE
121 2151418 Monica Jadhav ECE
122 2151369 Narala Sai Tarun ECE
123 2151460 Chittoor Ravichandran Keerthi K ECE
124 2151342 Aitha Ravali ECE
125 2151517 K Darshan ECE
126 2151426 Pv Gayathri ECE
127 2151482 Nagarla Vivek Vardhan ECE
128 2151480 N Tanmayee ECE
129 2151380 S Vinay Sai ECE
130 2151497 Vaishnavi Sridhar ECE
131 2151466 K Mounica ECE
132 2151394 A Madhurima ECE
133 2151341 Achanta Rajkumar ECE
134 2151456 Bajantri Uma Devi ECE
135 2151487 Puligopu Niharika ECE
136 2151527 Krishna Ashok More ECE
137 2151438 Vangeti Amulya Reddy ECE
138 2151421 N Yamini ECE
139 2151346 Bheemreddy Vineeth Reddy ECE
140 2151378 Rishi Bharadwaj Bhuvanagiri ECE
141 2151402 Ch Revanth Reddy ECE
142 2151450 Akhila R Kulkarni ECE
143 2151356 Gumedelly Sai Sharan ECE
144 2151489 S Sai Abhinav ECE
145 2151411 Kanukollu S V S Ramana Kiran ECE
146 2151452 Avula Sai Meghana ECE
147 2151345 Bejjala Manasa Lakshmi Prasann ECE
148 2151431 S Ashwith Reddy ECE
149 2151351 D Aishwarya ECE
150 2151385 Suvidha K ECE
151 2151368 Sikkem Moksh Dipika ECE
152 2151486 Priyanka Solanki ECE
153 2151532 Mansha Neyaz ECE
154 2151515 Gopanaboena Sai Kranthi Kumar ECE
155 2151499 Ravi Avinash ECE
156 2151498 Panthulu Sindhuja ECE
157 2151410 Guntuka Pranaya ECE
158 2151363 Kornepati Aishwarya ECE
159 2151542 Ramya S ECE
160 2151518 K. Anirudh ECE
161 2151513 Gogu Jeevitha Spandana Reddy ECE
162 2151490 S Sravan Sethuram ECE
163 2151352 Dakuri Shushma ECE
164 2151453 B Adithya ECE
165 2151430 Renju K R ECE
166 2151516 Guntimadugu Sai Reshma ECE
167 2151525 Komandla Srikanth Reddy ECE
168 2151415 Martha Mounika ECE
169 2151462 Ginjupalli Savithri Mani ECE
170 2151416 M Srinidhi ECE
171 2151422 Nidamanuri Sameera ECE
172 2151425 P Priyanka ECE
173 2151353 Danaboina Vaishali ECE
174 2151396 Ananthula Akshitha ECE
175 2151531 Maliha Azam ECE
176 2151491 Sama Manoj Kumar ECE
177 2151471 Kundur Nikhil ECE
178 2151350 Chiluka Madhan Kumar ECE
179 2151375 Pottabathini Dharani Aishwarya ECE
180 2151348 Belide Sai Sharan ECE
181 2151528 Lingampally Rajasri ECE
182 2151387 V. Sai Charan ECE
183 2151432 Sarita Kumari ECE
184 2151508 Chigurupati Meenakshi ECE
185 2151395 Akula Swathi ECE
186 2151412 Kouddevi Sudhakar ECE
187 2151478 Manepalli Harika ECE
188 2151474 Manasa A ECE
189 2151540 Regu Pravalika ECE
190 2151372 Palapati Adithi ECE
191 2151526 Kondam Padma ECE
192 2151485 Pastula Kartikeya ECE
193 2151534 Md Rahman Shareef ECE
194 2151477 Mandula Naga Rani ECE
195 2151384 Singireddy Sindhuja ECE
196 2151376 Ramidi Mounika ECE
197 2151428 Pondugula Bhargavi ECE
198 2151470 Kulakcherla Ragini ECE
199 2151533 Matta Sri Satya Sai Gayathri ECE
200 2151493 Tummala Sai Krishna Goud ECE
201 2151397 Bingi Shekar ECE
202 2151457 Bayyani Sai Surya ECE
203 2151389 Mandha Sangeetha ECE
204 2151404 Dasari Bhavya Sri ECE
205 2151444 Banoth Rajesh Naik ECE
206 2151381 S. Sreeja Srinivas ECE
207 2151360 Gunda Mamatha ECE
208 2151522 Karra Vineela ECE
209 2151544 Tangutoori Siri Chandana ECE
210 2151454 Burra Nikhil Goud ECE
211 2151357 Gannu Teja Reddy ECE
212 2151362 Kola Lalith Kumar ECE
213 2151488 Ramini Pujitha ECE
214 2151463 Gireddy Keerthana Reddy ECE
215 2151413 Kurusali Sree Nidhi ECE
216 2151479 N Sujith ECE
217 2151510 Deekonda Rajshree ECE
218 2151434 T Suma ECE
219 2151437 V S Srinath ECE
220 2151366 M Brahma Kartheek ECE
221 2151436 V Anjani Kumar ECE
222 2151440 Paidipala Anusha ECE
223 2151420 N Mahitha Reddy ECE
224 2151364 Kotha Shirisha ECE
225 2151547 Valasa Shivani ECE
226 2151503 Santhosh Preethi ECE
227 2151519 Komirishetty Akhila ECE
228 2151521 Kanne Ravi Kumar ECE
229 2151524 Kathi Shivaram Reddy ECE
230 2151371 P Venugopal ECE
231 2151509 D Sri Ramya ECE
232 2151388 Vajroju Arun Kumar ECE
233 2151429 Pothireddy Anusha ECE
234 2151417 Malleswarapu Vinusha ECE
235 2151424 Phatale Akshay Kumar ECE
236 2151455 Bugga Raghu ECE
237 2151504 A Rama Theja ECE
238 2151383 Sanam Rajit Kumar ECE
239 2151445 Chindam Omkar ECE
240 2151355 Erlapally Vishnuvardhan Goud ECE
241 2151537 Palle Akila ECE
242 2151461 G D Hareesh Kumar ECE
243 2151514 Golluri Sindhuja ECE
244 2151536 P G Chandana ECE
245 2151492 T Ravali ECE
246 2151427 Pathi Venkatesh ECE
247 2151446 Annam Harshith ECE
248 2151511 G Manideep ECE
249 2151409 Gunji Ravi Deva Raj ECE
250 2151408 Gaini S Praveen Kumar ECE
251 2151646 Neela Mahesh IT
252 2151637 Kocherlakota R S Sribhavani IT
253 2151656 Tejas Rajender Barate IT
254 2151661 Vitta Pradeep Reddy IT
255 2151641 Laxmi Priya N IT
256 2151634 Kanaganti Pooja IT
257 2151662 Yenduri Silpa IT
258 2151614 Anthi Reddy Gari Sowjanya Reddy IT
259 2151654 Sparsha Singh IT
260 2151620 Chikyala Shamitha Rao IT
261 2151660 Vangeti Niharika Reddy IT
262 2151650 S Sri Sai Pooja IT
263 2151655 Sri Isha Akkireddy IT
264 2151613 Alluri Manikanth IT
265 2151632 Kottapalli Niharika IT
266 2151627 Gade Mary Madhulika IT
267 2151631 K Manoj IT
268 2151638 Koka Mhit IT
269 2151625 G Bhargav IT
270 2151612 Abbrhapudi Ramya Sree IT
271 2151651 Sagar J Dhori IT
272 2151630 Jatavath Raju Nayak IT
This Project is Designed & Developed by Venkata Bommineni
Maintained by Bharath Kumar , Manohar Reddy