Campus Recruitment Drive for B.Tech ECE,EEE,ME,CSE & IT 2017 Passouts | ZYCUS


Name: Zycus
Last Date to Apply: 18th Dec 2016
Time: 10:00 PM
Venue: Vardhaman College of Engineering - Shamshabad (V), R.R District.

Description:
Networking with Key Procurement Executives (VPs, Directors, CPO's, etc.) across Fortune 500 & Global 1000 Companies to identify & nurture new business opportunities for Zycus

Roles & Responsibilities:

  • Collaborating with Regional Sales Managers to accelerate influx of business opportunities in the assigned territory.
  • Reaching out via Phone/Email/Social Media to connect with prospective customers.
  • Conducting secondary research into company financials, line of business, technology requirements, etc., to personalize prospecting efforts
  • Staying up to date with the latest procurement industry trends & best practices
  • Competitor analysis & positioning against them
  • Delivering first-level Corporate Overview Presentations
  • Pre-qualification of business opportunities (Gauging- Budget, Authority, Need & Timeline)
  • Strategizing cross-functional campaigns to be conducted by BD & Marketing

Specific Requirements:

  • Excellent verbal & written communication skills in English (Public Speaking background is preferable)
  • Soft Skills (Pitching, Probing, Objection Handling, Rapport Building)
  • Strong, in-depth analytical skill
  • Proficient in professional business conversational etiquette
  • Account Mapping & Social Selling ability
  • Networking & Team Management

Joining Location: Mumbai
Joining Period: June/July 2017
Interview Location: Hyderabad
Salary: 5.25LPA - 5.75LPA

Selection Process:
Online Application through CoCubes.
Candidates will be short-listed on the basis of their PRE-ASSESS® scores and the question asked.Also,Request you to update your resume mentioning project details online.
Shortlisted candidates need to travel to venue campus for further rounds of interview.
Further Rounds: 1)2GDs,2)Written Aptitude Test, 3)2 interview rounds

Eligibility Criteria:
2017 B. Tech ECE , CSE ,EEE .ME & IT 
Short listed by Cocubes assessment  online Exam

For Registration login: www.cocubes.com

Last Date to Apply: 18th Dec 2016,10:00 PM

​Shortlisted Students List:

S.no  CoCubes Id Name Branch
1 2151334 T Ravi Theja CSE 
2 2151147 Harshitha Krishna T CSE 
3 2151209 Mokhamatam Swetha CSE 
4 2151221 Ramesh B K CSE 
5 2151162 Rahul T CSE 
6 2151321 P Sreekrishna Kashyap CSE 
7 2151316 Kovelamudi Ramyasri CSE 
8 2151310 Goteti Lalitha Priyanka CSE 
9 2151211 M S Bhuvan CSE 
10 2151272 Pratyush Sharma CSE 
11 2151285 Velamarthi Rajkoushik CSE 
12 2151169 Tadiparthi Christina CSE 
13 2151215 Modali Neela Lohita Kashyap CSE 
14 2151165 Riya Pramod Khandare CSE 
15 2151239 Anjani A CSE 
16 2151298 Ch V Sesha Sai Lalitha Priyanka CSE 
17 2151227 T Madhuri Chary CSE 
18 2151208 Lakshmi Prasanna B CSE 
19 2151253 Jinna Sridhar Reddy CSE 
20 2151151 Karanam Sai Phani Teja CSE 
21 2151154 Koduri Nitya Purnima CSE 
22 2151262 M Lakshmi Pravallika CSE 
23 2151188 Bhaskar Divya CSE 
24 2151245 Christo Vijay CSE 
25 2151269 Panda Sushma Rajeshwari CSE 
26 2151295 Ausula Anusha CSE 
27 2151303 Emani Venkata Sesha Sai Ram CSE 
28 2151170 Talakokkula Vishal CSE 
29 2151302 Desham Harathi CSE 
30 2151229 Thota Aditya Kumar CSE 
31 2151266 P Lakshmi Sruti Veda CSE 
32 2151289 Vuthpala Anudeep CSE 
33 2151294 Ankem Laxmi Prasanna CSE 
34 2151186 Badimela Kavyasree Madhuri CSE 
35 2151210 Meduri Bhavya Sameera CSE 
36 2151145 Gudi Nikhitha CSE 
37 2151217 Pagadienti Sai Vamshi CSE 
38 2151336 U V Satya Sunanda CSE 
39 2151324 Polepalli Dhanush CSE 
40 2151276 Revathi Simhadri CSE 
41 2151233 Vidya Bharathi Chegu CSE 
42 2151127 A Bharath Kumar CSE 
43 2151216 Nagapuri Divya CSE 
44 2151161 Puvvula Rohini CSE 
45 2151265 N Vamshi Krishna CSE 
46 2151335 U Sai Aarati CSE 
47 2151206 L Pruthivi Kumar CSE 
48 2151172 Uppuluri Sai Abhilash CSE 
49 2151189 B Tejasree CSE 
50 2151146 Gundabattula Shravani CSE 
51 2151231 Vadlamani Aditya CSE 
52 2151308 Gollamudi Pranav Surya CSE 
53 2151144 Gangula Karthikeya Reddy CSE 
54 2151175 P S Manasa CSE 
55 2151149 Inguva Siva Subramanyam CSE 
56 2151317 Manvitha Reddy Donthi CSE 
57 2151157 Naseem Fathima CSE 
58 2151261 M Shiva Kumar CSE 
59 2151200 Gaddam Srikanth Reddy CSE 
60 2151339 Vodela Sai Sankeerth CSE 
61 2151255 Kasula Swapna Priya CSE 
62 2151306 Gattu Kalkinath CSE 
63 2151283 Gangji Vandana CSE 
64 2151133 B Soujanya CSE 
65 2151148 Inguva Sachin Sai CSE 
66 2151178 Bhargavi Gullani CSE 
67 2151312 Kambalapally Jayavardhan Reddy CSE 
68 2151159 Pinninti Shivani CSE 
69 2151275 Rama Hima Bindu CSE 
70 2151128 Akunoor Saketh CSE 
71 2151277 Rudhararaju Magadh Sai Varma CSE 
72 2151293 Abhishek Pawar CSE 
73 2151244 Bhima Sainath CSE 
74 2151226 Sharath Kumar P CSE 
75 2151273 R Bhavani CSE 
76 2151296 Barella Srinivas Reddy CSE 
77 2151160 Puranam Satya Sai Ram CSE 
78 2151197 Desham Srikanth Goud CSE 
79 2151222 S Saikiran CSE 
80 2151240 Ashish Misra CSE 
81 2151173 V Tulaja Sravanthi CSE 
82 2151219 Pothana Harika CSE 
83 2151309 Gorenta Ramya CSE 
84 2151322 Patsa Viswa Anvesh CSE 
85 2151191 Bukkapatnam Hridaya Lakshmi CSE 
86 2151203 J Susmitha CSE 
87 2151263 Mallarapu Manasa CSE 
88 2151171 Tanniru Mounika CSE 
89 2151190 Budda Naga Prasanna CSE 
90 2151241 Ayyagari Vijaya Sindhu CSE 
91 2151180 Adla Jayashree CSE 
92 2151214 Mavaram Bhargava CSE 
93 2151280 Tejaswee Veeravalli CSE 
94 2151318 Marsakatla Saritha CSE 
95 2151152 Kaushik Khandelwal CSE 
96 2151284 Velagapudi Anuhya CSE 
97 2151268 P Sai Kiran Reddy CSE 
98 2151328 Seelam Vamsi Romith CSE 
99 2151193 Challa Bhargavi Reddy CSE 
100 2151282 Veeranki Sree Divya CSE 
101 2151338 V Trisha CSE 
102 2151256 Kadire Sathwika CSE 
103 2151213 Maraboina Keerthana CSE 
104 2151311 Guduru Umesh CSE 
105 2151279 Singaraju Monica CSE 
106 2151212 Manga Vivek Kumar CSE 
107 2151552 Harshitha ECE
108 2151549 Viswajith Govinda Rajan ECE
109 2151529 M Rohith Sai Shashank ECE
110 2151460 Chittoor Ravichandran Keerthi K ECE
111 2151517 K Darshan ECE
112 2151497 Vaishnavi Sridhar ECE
113 2151480 N Tanmayee ECE
114 2151482 Nagarla Vivek Vardhan ECE
115 2151466 K Mounica ECE
116 2151527 Krishna Ashok More ECE
117 2151487 Puligopu Niharika ECE
118 2151438 Vangeti Amulya Reddy ECE
119 2151456 Bajantri Uma Devi ECE
120 2151450 Akhila R Kulkarni ECE
121 2151489 S Sai Abhinav ECE
122 2151452 Avula Sai Meghana ECE
123 2151486 Priyanka Solanki ECE
124 2151532 Mansha Neyaz ECE
125 2151515 Gopanaboena Sai Kranthi Kumar ECE
126 2151499 Ravi Avinash ECE
127 2151498 Panthulu Sindhuja ECE
128 2151518 K. Anirudh ECE
129 2151513 Gogu Jeevitha Spandana Reddy ECE
130 2151542 Ramya S ECE
131 2151490 S Sravan Sethuram ECE
132 2151516 Guntimadugu Sai Reshma ECE
133 2151462 Ginjupalli Savithri Mani ECE
134 2151491 Sama Manoj Kumar ECE
135 2151478 Manepalli Harika ECE
136 2151531 Maliha Azam ECE
137 2151471 Kundur Nikhil ECE
138 2151447 P Skandhana ECE
139 2151528 Lingampally Rajasri ECE
140 2151508 Chigurupati Meenakshi ECE
141 2151540 Regu Pravalika ECE
142 2151477 Mandula Naga Rani ECE
143 2151534 Md Rahman Shareef ECE
144 2151526 Kondam Padma ECE
145 2151485 Pastula Kartikeya ECE
146 2151457 Bayyani Sai Surya ECE
147 2151493 Tummala Sai Krishna Goud ECE
148 2151470 Kulakcherla Ragini ECE
149 2151444 Banoth Rajesh Naik ECE
150 2151522 Karra Vineela ECE
151 2151544 Tangutoori Siri Chandana ECE
152 2151463 Gireddy Keerthana Reddy ECE
153 2151510 Deekonda Rajshree ECE
154 2151479 N Sujith ECE
155 2151488 Ramini Pujitha ECE
156 2151547 Valasa Shivani ECE
157 2151519 Komirishetty Akhila ECE
158 2151469 Kandhadi Shiva Reddy ECE
159 2151509 D Sri Ramya ECE
160 2151455 Bugga Raghu ECE
161 2151445 Chindam Omkar ECE
162 2151461 G D Hareesh Kumar ECE
163 2151511 G Manideep ECE
164 2151359 Gorripati Prasanth ECE
165 2151382 Sunchu Vishwanadh Nataraj ECE
166 2151418 Monica Jadhav ECE
167 2151369 Narala Sai Tarun ECE
168 2151342 Aitha Ravali ECE
169 2151426 Pv Gayathri ECE
170 2151380 S Vinay Sai ECE
171 2151394 A Madhurima ECE
172 2151400 Belide Suresh ECE
173 2151341 Achanta Rajkumar ECE
174 2151421 N Yamini ECE
175 2151346 Bheemreddy Vineeth Reddy ECE
176 2151378 Rishi Bharadwaj Bhuvanagiri ECE
177 2151356 Gumedelly Sai Sharan ECE
178 2151402 Ch Revanth Reddy ECE
179 2151347 Banala Ajay ECE
180 2151411 Kanukollu S V S Ramana Kiran ECE
181 2151431 S Ashwith Reddy ECE
182 2151345 Bejjala Manasa Lakshmi Prasann ECE
183 2151351 D Aishwarya ECE
184 2151385 Suvidha K ECE
185 2151368 Sikkem Moksh Dipika ECE
186 2151410 Guntuka Pranaya ECE
187 2151363 Kornepati Aishwarya ECE
188 2151422 Nidamanuri Sameera ECE
189 2151415 Martha Mounika ECE
190 2151396 Ananthula Akshitha ECE
191 2151353 Danaboina Vaishali ECE
192 2151350 Chiluka Madhan Kumar ECE
193 2151375 Pottabathini Dharani Aishwarya ECE
194 2151432 Sarita Kumari ECE
195 2151412 Kouddevi Sudhakar ECE
196 2151387 V. Sai Charan ECE
197 2151372 Palapati Adithi ECE
198 2151384 Singireddy Sindhuja ECE
199 2151376 Ramidi Mounika ECE
200 2151428 Pondugula Bhargavi ECE
201 2151397 Bingi Shekar ECE
202 2151404 Dasari Bhavya Sri ECE
203 2151389 Mandha Sangeetha ECE
204 2151381 S. Sreeja Srinivas ECE
205 2151357 Gannu Teja Reddy ECE
206 2151360 Gunda Mamatha ECE
207 2151434 T Suma ECE
208 2151362 Kola Lalith Kumar ECE
209 2151413 Kurusali Sree Nidhi ECE
210 2151366 M Brahma Kartheek ECE
211 2151364 Kotha Shirisha ECE
212 2151371 P Venugopal ECE
213 2151424 Phatale Akshay Kumar ECE
214 2151429 Pothireddy Anusha ECE
215 2151417 Malleswarapu Vinusha ECE
216 2151383 Sanam Rajit Kumar ECE
217 2151563 Dhanwada Sree Kalyani EEE
218 2151562 Chittla Ramesh Sai Kiran EEE
219 2151569 Hari Shankar Sharma EEE
220 2151591 Rudani Jay Patel EEE
221 2151577 Kotte Praveenkumar EEE
222 2151580 Manga Raghu EEE
223 2151604 Chinta Rahul Babu EEE
224 2151567 Guguloth Sunil Kumar EEE
225 2151566 Gaddam Naresh EEE
226 2151575 Komal Krishna Sai Ram Kolluru EEE
227 2151585 Mulamalla Deepak Reddy EEE
228 2151599 Kommanaboina Mahender EEE
229 2151592 Sammeta Swathi EEE
230 2151573 Kattola Haarikha EEE
231 2151571 K Harshavardhan Sai EEE
232 2151572 Katnapally Shandilya Sharma EEE
233 2151579 Maddirala Sudharani EEE
234 2151587 P Rachithmanihaar EEE
235 2151596 Tirumalasetty Saitanuj EEE
236 2151557 B Prem Kumar EEE
237 2151589 Polika Bharath Kumar Reddy EEE
238 2151597 Makam Priyanka EEE
239 2151646 Neela Mahesh IT
240 2151656 Tejas Rajender Barate IT
241 2151637 Kocherlakota R S Sribhavani IT
242 2151641 Laxmi Priya N IT
243 2151661 Vitta Pradeep Reddy IT
244 2151662 Yenduri Silpa IT
245 2151634 Kanaganti Pooja IT
246 2151654 Sparsha Singh IT
247 2151620 Chikyala Shamitha Rao IT
248 2151614 Anthi Reddy Gari Sowjanya Reddy IT
249 2151660 Vangeti Niharika Reddy IT
250 2151655 Sri Isha Akkireddy IT
251 2151613 Alluri Manikanth IT
252 2151632 Kottapalli Niharika IT
253 2151627 Gade Mary Madhulika IT
254 2151638 Koka Mohit IT
255 2151651 Sagar J Dhori IT
256 2151630 Jatavath Raju Nayak IT
257 2151688 Konala Satyanarayana ME
258 2151679 Devaraju Mahadev Bhatt ME
259 2151678 Desineedi Satya Praveen ME
260 2151754 Polisetty Surya Bhaskar ME
261 2151664 A Bhavya Vangmayi ME
262 2151757 Pi Karthik Varma ME
263 2151728 Bairu Ravikiran Reddy ME
264 2151729 Banka Jagadeesh ME
265 2151747 Kompally Sugandh Reddy ME
266 2151673 D Emmanuel Raju ME
267 2151704 R Kiran Kumar ME
268 2151738 Dhidige Sharath Kumar ME
269 2151668 Bakulapally Chandramouli ME
270 2151749 M Sai Sravan ME
271 2151710 Sreeram Sai ME
272 2151713 Tejavathu Priyanka ME
273 2151740 G Bikshapathi ME
274 2151689 Konda Venkata Sai Sharan Reddy ME
275 2151677 Dasoju Rajender ME
276 2151779 Mohammed Shakeer ME
277 2151733 Bommoju Satish Kumar ME
278 2151667 Aravalli Moulika ME
279 2151761 Thadem Kranthi ME
280 2151746 Khandavilli Anirudh ME
281 2151721 Vankudoth Vinay Kumar ME
282 2151669 Ch Subba Reddy ME
283 2151691 M Lavanya ME
284 2151671 Chennboina Sai Shiva ME
285 2151680 Domalapally Nihaal Rao ME
286 2151726 Ankarla Bharath ME
287 2151714 Thuggili Sindhuranjali ME
288 2151686 Karnam Pramod Kumar ME
289 2151720 Vollala Srikanth ME
290 2151709 Shaik Haneefulla Shariff ME
291 2151683 Karumanchi Prem Kumar ME
292 2151703 R Gunasekhar ME
293 2151685 Kanaji Karthik ME
294 2151687 Komanduri Srinivas Arun ME
This Project is Designed & Developed by Rana Pratap Chowdary
Maintained by Manohar Reddy , Shanthan Kumar & A S Bruhadroop