Campus Recruitment Drive for B.Tech ECE,EEE,ME,CSE & IT 2017 Passouts | BYJU'S




Name: Think & Learn Pvt Ltd. (BYJU's)
Last Date to Apply: 16th December 2016
Time: 10:00 PM

Roles and Responsibilities:
  • Building market position by locating, developing, defining, negotiating, and closing business relationships.
  • Locating/proposing potential business deals for the company by contacting potential partners/customers and by discovering and exploring opportunities.
  • Also will be involved in the screening of potential deals, details of deal requirements as well as financials
Skill Set:
  • Keen interest in education and innovation.
  • Being interested in solving business and customer issues through strong lines of communication and presence of mind.
  • An inherent ability to position, market and sell an idea or product will be a key skill set.
Skills Preferred:
  • Excellent in problem solving
  • Strong analytical ability
  • Very good communication (both written and verbal) and interpersonal skills
  • Fast-learner, keen on details, and self-motivated
  • Presentation skills
Note: Candidate from Andhra Pradesh and Telangana are eligible to apply

Joining Location: Bangalore
Joining Period: Immediate
Interview Location: Hyderabad
Salary: 6 LPA (Stipend during Internship: Rs 20,000 PM)
Bond: None

Selection Process:
  • Online Application through CoCubes.
  • Candidates will be short-listed on the basis of their PRE-ASSESS® scores and the question asked.Also,Request you to update your resume mentioning project details online.
  • Shortlisted candidates need to travel to venue campus for further rounds of interview.
  • Further Rounds: 1)Group Discussion 2)Personal Interview
Eligibility Criteria:
  • 2017 B. Tech ECE , CSE ,EEE .ME & IT 
  • Short listed by Cocubes assessment  online Exam
For Registration login: www.cocubes.com

Last Date to Apply: 16th Dec 2016, 10:00 PM

​Shortlisted Students List:


S.no  CoCubes Id Name Branch
1 2151334 T Ravi Theja CSE
2 2151147 Harshitha Krishna T CSE
3 2151209 Mokhamatam Swetha CSE
4 2151221 Ramesh B K CSE
5 2151162 Rahul T CSE
6 2151321 P Sreekrishna Kashyap CSE
7 2151316 Kovelamudi Ramyasri CSE
8 2151310 Goteti Lalitha Priyanka CSE
9 2151272 Pratyush Sharma CSE
10 2151211 M S Bhuvan CSE
11 2151285 Velamarthi Rajkoushik CSE
12 2151215 Modali Neela Lohita Kashyap CSE
13 2151165 Riya Pramod Khandare CSE
14 2151169 Tadiparthi Christina CSE
15 2151239 Anjani A CSE
16 2151227 T Madhuri Chary CSE
17 2151298 Ch V Sesha Sai Lalitha Priyanka CSE
18 2151208 Lakshmi Prasanna B CSE
19 2151253 Jinna Sridhar Reddy CSE
20 2151151 Karanam Sai Phani Teja CSE
21 2151262 M Lakshmi Pravallika CSE
22 2151154 Koduri Nitya Purnima CSE
23 2151245 Christo Vijay CSE
24 2151188 Bhaskar Divya CSE
25 2151269 Panda Sushma Rajeshwari CSE
26 2151303 Emani Venkata Sesha Sai Ram CSE
27 2151295 Ausula Anusha CSE
28 2151229 Thota Aditya Kumar CSE
29 2151302 Desham Harathi CSE
30 2151170 Talakokkula Vishal CSE
31 2151266 P Lakshmi Sruti Veda CSE
32 2151289 Vuthpala Anudeep CSE
33 2151294 Ankem Laxmi Prasanna CSE
34 2151145 Gudi Nikhitha CSE
35 2151336 U V Satya Sunanda CSE
36 2151217 Pagadienti Sai Vamshi CSE
37 2151276 Revathi Simhadri CSE
38 2151324 Polepalli Dhanush CSE
39 2151127 A Bharath Kumar CSE
40 2151233 Vidya Bharathi Chegu CSE
41 2151161 Puvvula Rohini CSE
42 2151216 Nagapuri Divya CSE
43 2151265 N Vamshi Krishna CSE
44 2151335 U Sai Aarati CSE
45 2151206 L Pruthivi Kumar CSE
46 2151172 Uppuluri Sai Abhilash CSE
47 2151189 B Tejasree CSE
48 2151146 Gundabattula Shravani CSE
49 2151308 Gollamudi Pranav Surya CSE
50 2151231 Vadlamani Aditya CSE
51 2151144 Gangula Karthikeya Reddy CSE
52 2151149 Inguva Siva Subramanyam CSE
53 2151175 P S Manasa CSE
54 2151200 Gaddam Srikanth Reddy CSE
55 2151317 Manvitha Reddy Donthi CSE
56 2151157 Naseem Fathima CSE
57 2151339 Vodela Sai Sankeerth CSE
58 2151261 M Shiva Kumar CSE
59 2151178 Bhargavi Gullani CSE
60 2151255 Kasula Swapna Priya CSE
61 2151133 B Soujanya CSE
62 2151283 Gangji Vandana CSE
63 2151148 Inguva Sachin Sai CSE
64 2151312 Kambalapally Jayavardhan Reddy CSE
65 2151275 Rama Hima Bindu CSE
66 2151128 Akunoor Saketh CSE
67 2151293 Abhishek Pawar CSE
68 2151159 Pinninti Shivani CSE
69 2151277 Rudhararaju Magadh Sai Varma CSE
70 2151244 Bhima Sainath CSE
71 2151226 Sharath Kumar P CSE
72 2151173 V Tulaja Sravanthi CSE
73 2151273 R Bhavani CSE
74 2151296 Barella Srinivas Reddy CSE
75 2151160 Puranam Satya Sai Ram CSE
76 2151222 S Saikiran CSE
77 2151219 Pothana Harika CSE
78 2151309 Gorenta Ramya CSE
79 2151197 Desham Srikanth Goud CSE
80 2151203 J Susmitha CSE
81 2151191 Bukkapatnam Hridaya Lakshmi CSE
82 2151263 Mallarapu Manasa CSE
83 2151318 Marsakatla Saritha CSE
84 2151328 Seelam Vamsi Romith CSE
85 2151256 Kadire Sathwika CSE
86 2151552 Harshitha ECE
87 2151549 Viswajith Govinda Rajan ECE
88 2151359 Gorripati Prasanth ECE
89 2151382 Sunchu Vishwanadh Nataraj ECE
90 2151418 Monica Jadhav ECE
91 2151529 M Rohith Sai Shashank ECE
92 2151369 Narala Sai Tarun ECE
93 2151460 Chittoor Ravichandran Keerthi K ECE
94 2151342 Aitha Ravali ECE
95 2151482 Nagarla Vivek Vardhan ECE
96 2151480 N Tanmayee ECE
97 2151380 S Vinay Sai ECE
98 2151497 Vaishnavi Sridhar ECE
99 2151426 Pv Gayathri ECE
100 2151517 K Darshan ECE
101 2151466 K Mounica ECE
102 2151400 Belide Suresh ECE
103 2151394 A Madhurima ECE
104 2151487 Puligopu Niharika ECE
105 2151527 Krishna Ashok More ECE
106 2151438 Vangeti Amulya Reddy ECE
107 2151421 N Yamini ECE
108 2151378 Rishi Bharadwaj Bhuvanagiri ECE
109 2151346 Bheemreddy Vineeth Reddy ECE
110 2151456 Bajantri Uma Devi ECE
111 2151347 Banala Ajay ECE
112 2151450 Akhila R Kulkarni ECE
113 2151356 Gumedelly Sai Sharan ECE
114 2151402 Ch Revanth Reddy ECE
115 2151411 Kanukollu S V S Ramana Kiran ECE
116 2151489 S Sai Abhinav ECE
117 2151431 S Ashwith Reddy ECE
118 2151532 Mansha Neyaz ECE
119 2151499 Ravi Avinash ECE
120 2151351 D Aishwarya ECE
121 2151515 Gopanaboena Sai Kranthi Kumar ECE
122 2151385 Suvidha K ECE
123 2151345 Bejjala Manasa Lakshmi Prasann ECE
124 2151368 Sikkem Moksh Dipika ECE
125 2151486 Priyanka Solanki ECE
126 2151363 Kornepati Aishwarya ECE
127 2151410 Guntuka Pranaya ECE
128 2151498 Panthulu Sindhuja ECE
129 2151513 Gogu Jeevitha Spandana Reddy ECE
130 2151490 S Sravan Sethuram ECE
131 2151516 Guntimadugu Sai Reshma ECE
132 2151416 M Srinidhi ECE
133 2151415 Martha Mounika ECE
134 2151462 Ginjupalli Savithri Mani ECE
135 2151422 Nidamanuri Sameera ECE
136 2151396 Ananthula Akshitha ECE
137 2151491 Sama Manoj Kumar ECE
138 2151531 Maliha Azam ECE
139 2151353 Danaboina Vaishali ECE
140 2151471 Kundur Nikhil ECE
141 2151350 Chiluka Madhan Kumar ECE
142 2151375 Pottabathini Dharani Aishwarya ECE
143 2151432 Sarita Kumari ECE
144 2151528 Lingampally Rajasri ECE
145 2151412 Kouddevi Sudhakar ECE
146 2151447 P Skandhana ECE
147 2151387 V. Sai Charan ECE
148 2151478 Manepalli Harika ECE
149 2151372 Palapati Adithi ECE
150 2151540 Regu Pravalika ECE
151 2151534 Md Rahman Shareef ECE
152 2151485 Pastula Kartikeya ECE
153 2151384 Singireddy Sindhuja ECE
154 2151376 Ramidi Mounika ECE
155 2151457 Bayyani Sai Surya ECE
156 2151428 Pondugula Bhargavi ECE
157 2151470 Kulakcherla Ragini ECE
158 2151397 Bingi Shekar ECE
159 2151389 Mandha Sangeetha ECE
160 2151444 Banoth Rajesh Naik ECE
161 2151381 S. Sreeja Srinivas ECE
162 2151544 Tangutoori Siri Chandana ECE
163 2151360 Gunda Mamatha ECE
164 2151357 Gannu Teja Reddy ECE
165 2151522 Karra Vineela ECE
166 2151434 T Suma ECE
167 2151488 Ramini Pujitha ECE
168 2151362 Kola Lalith Kumar ECE
169 2151479 N Sujith ECE
170 2151413 Kurusali Sree Nidhi ECE
171 2151510 Deekonda Rajshree ECE
172 2151366 M Brahma Kartheek ECE
173 2151547 Valasa Shivani ECE
174 2151519 Komirishetty Akhila ECE
175 2151417 Malleswarapu Vinusha ECE
176 2151563 Dhanwada Sree Kalyani EEE
177 2151562 Chittla Ramesh Sai Kiran EEE
178 2151569 Hari Shankar Sharma EEE
179 2151591 Rudani Jay Patel EEE
180 2151580 Manga Raghu EEE
181 2151577 Kotte Praveenkumar EEE
182 2151604 Chinta Rahul Babu EEE
183 2151567 Guguloth Sunil Kumar EEE
184 2151599 Kommanaboina Mahender EEE
185 2151592 Sammeta Swathi EEE
186 2151571 K Harshavardhan Sai EEE
187 2151572 Katnapally Shandilya Sharma EEE
188 2151587 P Rachithmanihaar EEE
189 2151646 Neela Mahesh IT
190 2151656 Tejas Rajender Barate IT
191 2151637 Kocherlakota R S Sribhavani IT
192 2151641 Laxmi Priya N IT
193 2151662 Yenduri Silpa IT
194 2151634 Kanaganti Pooja IT
195 2151654 Sparsha Singh IT
196 2151614 Anthi Reddy Gari Sowjanya Reddy IT
197 2151660 Vangeti Niharika Reddy IT
198 2151655 Sri Isha Akkireddy IT
199 2151613 Alluri Manikanth IT
200 2151627 Gade Mary Madhulika IT
201 2151638 Koka Mohit IT
202 2151688 Konala Satyanarayana ME
203 2151679 Devaraju Mahadev Bhatt ME
204 2151678 Desineedi Satya Praveen ME
205 2151754 Polisetty Surya Bhaskar ME
206 2151757 Pi Karthik Varma ME
207 2151664 A Bhavya Vangmayi ME
208 2151728 Bairu Ravikiran Reddy ME
209 2151729 Banka Jagadeesh ME
210 2151747 Kompally Sugandh Reddy ME
211 2151673 D Emmanuel Raju ME
212 2151704 R Kiran Kumar ME
213 2151749 M Sai Sravan ME
214 2151738 Dhidige Sharath Kumar ME
215 2151668 Bakulapally Chandramouli ME
216 2151710 Sreeram Sai ME
217 2151713 Tejavathu Priyanka ME
218 2151740 G Bikshapathi ME
219 2151689 Konda Venkata Sai Sharan Reddy ME
220 2151677 Dasoju Rajender ME
221 2151779 Mohammed Shakeer ME
222 2151761 Thadem Kranthi ME
223 2151667 Aravalli Moulika ME
224 2151733 Bommoju Satish Kumar ME
225 2151721 Vankudoth Vinay Kumar ME
226 2151669 Ch Subba Reddy ME
227 2151691 M Lavanya ME
228 2151671 Chennboina Sai Shiva ME
229 2151680 Domalapally Nihaal Rao ME
230 2151726 Ankarla Bharath ME
231 2151686 Karnam Pramod Kumar ME
232 2151720 Vollala Srikanth ME
233 2151709 Shaik Haneefulla Shariff ME
234 2151703 R Gunasekhar ME
235 2151685 Kanaji Karthik ME
236 2151687 Komanduri Srinivas Arun ME
This Project is Designed & Developed by Rana Pratap Chowdary
Maintained by Manohar Reddy , Shanthan Kumar & A S Bruhadroop