Campus Recruitment Drive for B.Tech ECE,CSE,EEE & I.T 2017 Passouts | ARCSERVE


Name: Arcserve 
Last Date to Apply: 6th Feb 2017 10:00AM

Joining Location: Hyderabad
Interview Location: Hyderabad
Joining Period: From May, 2017
Salary: 3.5 LPA-4.5 LPA

Key Responsibilities:
  • Work with guidance from management or more senior team members to design and code non-complex units/modules/products that meet functional and business requirements on schedule and within budget.
  • Perform unit/module testing of software to find errors and confirm programs meet specifications.
  • Fix bugs, add minor enhancements, and convert software to other platforms.
  • Assist quality assurance team by providing assistance to testers and support personnel as needed to determine system problems and the development of test plans.
  • Assist in evaluating impact of software performance, and recommend changes to software designers.
  • Write and maintain documentation to describe program development, logic, coding, testing, changes, and corrections.
  • Set up software configuration control and software development environments including program source control to ensure reliable backups and source code integrity.
  • Participate in design and code reviews with other developers.
Typical Role Definition:
  • Works under general supervision. Has learned the fundamental concepts, practices, and procedures of a particular field of study, not yet the formal application of these concepts, practices, and procedures.
  • Business Travel and Physical Demands
  • Business travel of approximately 10 or less percent yearly is expected for this position.
Physical demands: Office environment. No special physical demands required.

Skills & Competencies:
  • Good Programming skills in C/C++ or Java
  • Debugging/coding skills.
  • Problem solving skills.
  • Communication skills.
  • Analytical skills.
  • Technical skills.
  • Quality management.
  • Teamwork.
Selection Process:
  • Online applications on CoCubes.com
  • Candidates will be short-listed on the basis of their PRE-ASSESS® scores and the question asked.Also,Request you to update your online resume and your academic projects.
  • Shortlisted Candidates are required to travel to the company office for further interview rounds
  • Further Rounds: 1. Two to Three Technical Interview, 2. HR Interview
Eligibility Criteria:
  • B.Tech ECE,CSE,EEE & IT 2017 Passout
  • Shortlisted by Cocubes assessment online Exam
Last Date to Apply: 6th Feb 2017 10:00 AM

For Registration login:  https://www.cocubes.com/Arcserve

Shortlisted Candidates List:
S.no  CoCubes Id Name Branch
1 2151221 Ramesh B K CSE
2 2151334 T Ravi Theja CSE
3 2151209 Mokhamatam Swetha CSE
4 2151313 Kamaraju Sahasra CSE
5 2151147 Harshitha Krishna T CSE
6 2151336 U V Satya Sunanda CSE
7 2151154 Koduri Nitya Purnima CSE
8 2151303 Emani Venkata Sesha Sai Ram CSE
9 2151310 Goteti Lalitha Priyanka CSE
10 2151162 Rahul T CSE
11 2151148 Inguva Sachin Sai CSE
12 2151321 P Sreekrishna Kashyap CSE
13 2151316 Kovelamudi Ramyasri CSE
14 2151211 M S Bhuvan CSE
15 2151285 Velamarthi Rajkoushik CSE
16 2151298 Ch V Sesha Sai Lalitha Priyanka CSE
17 2151145 Gudi Nikhitha CSE
18 2151165 Riya Pramod Khandare CSE
19 2151215 Modali Neela Lohita Kashyap CSE
20 2151169 Tadiparthi Christina CSE
21 2151272 Pratyush Sharma CSE
22 2151262 M Lakshmi Pravallika CSE
23 2151188 Bhaskar Divya CSE
24 2151227 T Madhuri Chary CSE
25 2151239 Anjani A CSE
26 2151253 Jinna Sridhar Reddy CSE
27 2151210 Meduri Bhavya Sameera CSE
28 2151208 Lakshmi Prasanna B CSE
29 2151151 Karanam Sai Phani Teja CSE
30 2151289 Vuthpala Anudeep CSE
31 2151330 Singuri Akshita CSE
32 2151186 Badimela Kavyasree Madhuri CSE
33 2151229 Thota Aditya Kumar CSE
34 2151295 Ausula Anusha CSE
35 2151233 Vidya Bharathi Chegu CSE
36 2151245 Christo Vijay CSE
37 2151324 Polepalli Dhanush CSE
38 2151269 Panda Sushma Rajeshwari CSE
39 2151266 P Lakshmi Sruti Veda CSE
40 2151302 Desham Harathi CSE
41 2151170 Talakokkula Vishal CSE
42 2151294 Ankem Laxmi Prasanna CSE
43 2151172 Uppuluri Sai Abhilash CSE
44 2151214 Mavaram Bhargava CSE
45 2151168 Sanjeevu Tejaswani CSE
46 2151308 Gollamudi Pranav Surya CSE
47 2151217 Pagadienti Sai Vamshi CSE
48 2151189 B Tejasree CSE
49 2151319 N Sri Chinna Surya Naga Sai Man CSE
50 2151304 Gaddam Alekhya CSE
51 2151325 R Sruthi Reddy CSE
52 2151144 Gangula Karthikeya Reddy CSE
53 2151133 B Soujanya CSE
54 2151276 Revathi Simhadri CSE
55 2151127 A Bharath Kumar CSE
56 2151216 Nagapuri Divya CSE
57 2151265 N Vamshi Krishna CSE
58 2151159 Pinninti Shivani CSE
59 2151161 Puvvula Rohini CSE
60 2151157 Naseem Fathima CSE
61 2151206 L Pruthivi Kumar CSE
62 2151335 U Sai Aarati CSE
63 2151322 Patsa Viswa Anvesh CSE
64 2151255 Kasula Swapna Priya CSE
65 2151261 M Shiva Kumar CSE
66 2151231 Vadlamani Aditya CSE
67 2151339 Vodela Sai Sankeerth CSE
68 2151180 Adla Jayashree CSE
69 2151146 Gundabattula Shravani CSE
70 2151311 Guduru Umesh CSE
71 2151167 Singireddy Naveen Reddy CSE
72 2151178 Bhargavi Gullani CSE
73 2151312 Kambalapally Jayavardhan Reddy CSE
74 2151200 Gaddam Srikanth Reddy CSE
75 2151317 Manvitha Reddy Donthi CSE
76 2151175 P S Manasa CSE
77 2151149 Inguva Siva Subramanyam CSE
78 2151306 Gattu Kalkinath CSE
79 2151190 Budda Naga Prasanna CSE
80 2151275 Rama Hima Bindu CSE
81 2151296 Barella Srinivas Reddy CSE
82 2151155 Kommidi Nishanth Reddy CSE
83 2151270 Paruchuri Divya CSE
84 2151283 Gangji Vandana CSE
85 2151219 Pothana Harika CSE
86 2151226 Sharath Kumar P CSE
87 2151137 Chavala Vishal CSE
88 2151244 Bhima Sainath CSE
89 2151143 Gangavarapu Sarika CSE
90 2151173 V Tulaja Sravanthi CSE
91 2151128 Akunoor Saketh CSE
92 2151293 Abhishek Pawar CSE
93 2151199 Gubba Srilakshmi CSE
94 2151277 Rudhararaju Magadh Sai Varma CSE
95 2151256 Kadire Sathwika CSE
96 2151220 Punna Spoorthy CSE
97 2151273 R Bhavani CSE
98 2151160 Puranam Satya Sai Ram CSE
99 2151142 G Yamini CSE
100 2151338 V Trisha CSE
101 2151193 Challa Bhargavi Reddy CSE
102 2151197 Desham Srikanth Goud CSE
103 2151240 Ashish Misra CSE
104 2151326 Saddi Radha CSE
105 2151222 S Saikiran CSE
106 2151309 Gorenta Ramya CSE
107 2151203 J Susmitha CSE
108 2151263 Mallarapu Manasa CSE
109 2151191 Bukkapatnam Hridaya Lakshmi CSE
110 2151171 Tanniru Mounika CSE
111 2151246 G Apoorva CSE
112 2151307 Srikanth R B CSE
113 2151241 Ayyagari Vijaya Sindhu CSE
114 2151318 Marsakatla Saritha CSE
115 2151280 Tejaswee Veeravalli CSE
116 2151254 K Pavan Kumar CSE
117 2151213 Maraboina Keerthana CSE
118 2151284 Velagapudi Anuhya CSE
119 2151328 Seelam Vamsi Romith CSE
120 2151268 P Sai Kiran Reddy CSE
121 2151152 Kaushik Khandelwal CSE
122 2151271 Peddi Reddy Akhila Reddy CSE
123 2151282 Veeranki Sree Divya CSE
124 2151179 Mahankali Varalaxmi CSE
125 2151195 Chilukoji Jayanthi CSE
126 2151198 Dusari Laxmi Prasanna CSE
127 2151329 Shravani Bajjuri CSE
128 2151153 Keesari Vineeth Reddy CSE
129 2151126 Chebrolu Veerapa Naidu CSE
130 2151249 G Srihitha CSE
131 2151250 Gadila Akhila CSE
132 2151251 Gadagoni Sai Charan CSE
133 2151163 Rajendran Onisha CSE
134 2151264 Merugu Sravan Kumar CSE
135 2151279 Singaraju Monica CSE
136 2151174 Vaddalapu Uday Sai CSE
137 2151212 Manga Vivek Kumar CSE
138 2151260 Lakshmi Induja Yennisetti CSE
139 2151238 Ambavarapu Sri Sai Jaya Madhuri CSE
140 2151552 Harshitha ECE
141 2151549 Viswajith Govinda Rajan ECE
142 2151464 Gonuri Siri Chandana ECE
143 2151359 Gorripati Prasanth ECE
144 2151485 Pastula Kartikeya ECE
145 2151437 V S Srinath ECE
146 2151369 Narala Sai Tarun ECE
147 2151382 Sunchu Vishwanadh Nataraj ECE
148 2151480 N Tanmayee ECE
149 2151403 Chandana Chakravarthy ECE
150 2151529 M Rohith Sai Shashank ECE
151 2151418 Monica Jadhav ECE
152 2151410 Guntuka Pranaya ECE
153 2151517 K Darshan ECE
154 2151426 Pv Gayathri ECE
155 2151506 Arachana Dash ECE
156 2151380 S Vinay Sai ECE
157 2151460 Chittoor Ravichandran Keerthi K ECE
158 2151462 Ginjupalli Savithri Mani ECE
159 2151499 Ravi Avinash ECE
160 2151351 D Aishwarya ECE
161 2151346 Bheemreddy Vineeth Reddy ECE
162 2151466 K Mounica ECE
163 2151487 Puligopu Niharika ECE
164 2151467 Kalidindi Gayathri ECE
165 2151342 Aitha Ravali ECE
166 2151341 Achanta Rajkumar ECE
167 2151482 Nagarla Vivek Vardhan ECE
168 2151394 A Madhurima ECE
169 2151497 Vaishnavi Sridhar ECE
170 2151438 Vangeti Amulya Reddy ECE
171 2151459 Byreddy Shivani ECE
172 2151416 M Srinidhi ECE
173 2151430 Renju K R ECE
174 2151527 Krishna Ashok More ECE
175 2151400 Belide Suresh ECE
176 2151402 Ch Revanth Reddy ECE
177 2151478 Manepalli Harika ECE
178 2151421 N Yamini ECE
179 2151534 Md Rahman Shareef ECE
180 2151450 Akhila R Kulkarni ECE
181 2151353 Danaboina Vaishali ECE
182 2151365 Linga Divyavani ECE
183 2151356 Gumedelly Sai Sharan ECE
184 2151415 Martha Mounika ECE
185 2151531 Maliha Azam ECE
186 2151476 Mandava Anirudh Rana ECE
187 2151427 Pathi Venkatesh ECE
188 2151493 Tummala Sai Krishna Goud ECE
189 2151515 Gopanaboena Sai Kranthi Kumar ECE
190 2151378 Rishi Bharadwaj Bhuvanagiri ECE
191 2151456 Bajantri Uma Devi ECE
192 2151440 Paidipala Anusha ECE
193 2151368 Sikkem Moksh Dipika ECE
194 2151345 Bejjala Manasa Lakshmi Prasann ECE
195 2151431 S Ashwith Reddy ECE
196 2151395 Akula Swathi ECE
197 2151489 S Sai Abhinav ECE
198 2151363 Kornepati Aishwarya ECE
199 2151411 Kanukollu S V S Ramana Kiran ECE
200 2151542 Ramya S ECE
201 2151350 Chiluka Madhan Kumar ECE
202 2151452 Avula Sai Meghana ECE
203 2151347 Banala Ajay ECE
204 2151453 B Adithya ECE
205 2151385 Suvidha K ECE
206 2151486 Priyanka Solanki ECE
207 2151457 Bayyani Sai Surya ECE
208 2151496 Varkala Sai Kiran ECE
209 2151498 Panthulu Sindhuja ECE
210 2151513 Gogu Jeevitha Spandana Reddy ECE
211 2151516 Guntimadugu Sai Reshma ECE
212 2151434 T Suma ECE
213 2151429 Pothireddy Anusha ECE
214 2151406 Gangapuram Dileep Kumar Goud ECE
215 2151532 Mansha Neyaz ECE
216 2151490 S Sravan Sethuram ECE
217 2151352 Dakuri Shushma ECE
218 2151518 K. Anirudh ECE
219 2151525 Komandla Srikanth Reddy ECE
220 2151413 Kurusali Sree Nidhi ECE
221 2151422 Nidamanuri Sameera ECE
222 2151383 Sanam Rajit Kumar ECE
223 2151492 T Ravali ECE
224 2151396 Ananthula Akshitha ECE
225 2151389 Mandha Sangeetha ECE
226 2151530 M Tanvika ECE
227 2151522 Karra Vineela ECE
228 2151533 Matta Sri Satya Sai Gayathri ECE
229 2151375 Pottabathini Dharani Aishwarya ECE
230 2151491 Sama Manoj Kumar ECE
231 2151548 Vepuri Naga Tarun Sai ECE
232 2151471 Kundur Nikhil ECE
233 2151508 Chigurupati Meenakshi ECE
234 2151447 P Skandhana ECE
235 2151425 P Priyanka ECE
236 2151381 S. Sreeja Srinivas ECE
237 2151432 Sarita Kumari ECE
238 2151348 Belide Sai Sharan ECE
239 2151412 Kouddevi Sudhakar ECE
240 2151474 Manasa A ECE
241 2151477 Mandula Naga Rani ECE
242 2151538 Pernapati Yamini ECE
243 2151387 V. Sai Charan ECE
244 2151540 Regu Pravalika ECE
245 2151388 Vajroju Arun Kumar ECE
246 2151372 Palapati Adithi ECE
247 2151376 Ramidi Mounika ECE
248 2151512 Gatadi Vadde Prem Sagar ECE
249 2151526 Kondam Padma ECE
250 2151528 Lingampally Rajasri ECE
251 2151446 Annam Harshith ECE
252 2151384 Singireddy Sindhuja ECE
253 2151424 Phatale Akshay Kumar ECE
254 2151428 Pondugula Bhargavi ECE
255 2151454 Burra Nikhil Goud ECE
256 2151470 Kulakcherla Ragini ECE
257 2151397 Bingi Shekar ECE
258 2151479 N Sujith ECE
259 2151461 G D Hareesh Kumar ECE
260 2151433 Gayatri T ECE
261 2151379 Rohit Kumar Reddy K ECE
262 2151444 Banoth Rajesh Naik ECE
263 2151404 Dasari Bhavya Sri ECE
264 2151521 Kanne Ravi Kumar ECE
265 2151436 V Anjani Kumar ECE
266 2151463 Gireddy Keerthana Reddy ECE
267 2151488 Ramini Pujitha ECE
268 2151357 Gannu Teja Reddy ECE
269 2151537 Palle Akila ECE
270 2151544 Tangutoori Siri Chandana ECE
271 2151362 Kola Lalith Kumar ECE
272 2151360 Gunda Mamatha ECE
273 2151420 N Mahitha Reddy ECE
274 2151510 Deekonda Rajshree ECE
275 2151469 Kandhadi Shiva Reddy ECE
276 2151364 Kotha Shirisha ECE
277 2151366 M Brahma Kartheek ECE
278 2151417 Malleswarapu Vinusha ECE
279 2151399 Bathini Sindhura ECE
280 2151371 P Venugopal ECE
281 2151503 Santhosh Preethi ECE
282 2151547 Valasa Shivani ECE
283 2151519 Komirishetty Akhila ECE
284 2151536 P G Chandana ECE
285 2151401 Bhukya Sangu Sai Kumar ECE
286 2151455 Bugga Raghu ECE
287 2151445 Chindam Omkar ECE
288 2151504 A Rama Theja ECE
289 2151514 Golluri Sindhuja ECE
290 2151520 Koppu Mounika ECE
291 2151409 Gunji Ravi Deva Raj ECE
292 2151511 G Manideep ECE
293 2151408 Gaini S Praveen Kumar ECE
294 2151569 Hari Shankar Sharma EEE
295 2151563 Dhanwada Sree Kalyani EEE
296 2151562 Chittla Ramesh Sai Kiran EEE
297 2151591 Rudani Jay Patel EEE
298 2151566 Gaddam Naresh EEE
299 2151585 Mulamalla Deepak Reddy EEE
300 2151582 Modulla Sai Subhash Reddy EEE
301 2151580 M. Raghu EEE
302 2151577 Kotte Praveenkumar EEE
303 2151553 Mathangi Mukesh Kumar EEE
304 2151604 Chinta Rahul Babu EEE
305 2151567 Guguloth Sunil Kumar EEE
306 2151593 Sangonda Praveen EEE
307 2151599 Kommanaboina Mahender EEE
308 2151607 Thupakula Ashok Reddy EEE
309 2151575 Komal Krishna Sai Ram Kolluru EEE
310 2151596 Tirumalasetty Saitanuj EEE
311 2151573 Kattola Haarikha EEE
312 2151592 Sammeta Swathi EEE
313 2151571 K Harshavardhan Sai EEE
314 2151605 Allaboina Harikrishna EEE
315 2151584 Mudam Srikanth EEE
316 2151572 Katnapally Shandilya Sharma EEE
317 2151565 G Kartik Reddy EEE
318 2151579 Maddirala Sudharani EEE
319 2151595 Thatipamula Saikumar EEE
320 2151587 P Rachithmanihaar EEE
321 2151609 Vagaldas Praveen Kumar EEE
322 2151558 Baddam Niveditha EEE
323 2151589 Polika Bharath Kumar Reddy EEE
324 2151602 Eega Venu EEE
325 2151583 Mogili Nanda Kishore EEE
326 2151557 B Prem Kumar EEE
327 2151555 Adepu Vinay Chandra Netha EEE
328 2151556 Adidela Jaison EEE
329 2151588 Pillutla Pavan Kumar EEE
330 2151597 Makam Priyanka EEE
331 2151661 Vitta Pradeep Reddy IT
332 2151632 Kottapalli Niharika IT
333 2151646 Neela Mahesh IT
334 2151656 Tejas Rajender Barate IT
335 2151637 Kocherlakota R S Sribhavani IT
336 2151622 D Varun Raj IT
337 2151641 Laxmi Priya N IT
338 2151648 Palaparti Venkata Siva Vyshnav IT
339 2151662 Yenduri Silpa IT
340 2151612 Abbrhapudi Ramya Sree IT
341 2151634 Kanaganti Pooja IT
342 2151638 Koka Mohit IT
343 2151620 Chikyala Shamitha Rao IT
344 2151654 Sparsha Singh IT
345 2151651 Sagar J Dhori IT
346 2151614 Anthi Reddy Gari Sowjanya Reddy IT
347 2151660 Vangeti Niharika Reddy IT
348 2151650 S Sri Sai Pooja IT
349 2151655 Sri Isha Akkireddy IT
350 2151631 K Manoj IT
351 2151613 Alluri Manikanth IT
352 2151627 Gade Mary Madhulika IT
353 2151625 G Bhargav IT
354 2151630 Jatavath Raju Nayak IT
355 2151647 Nishtala Manisha IT
356 2151635 Karri Sivakanth Reddy IT
357 2151624 G Akhil Goud IT
This Project is Designed & Developed by Venkata Bommineni
Maintained by Bharath Kumar , Manohar Reddy