On & Exclusive Campus Recruitment Drive for B.Tech 2018 Passouts | InRhythm Software Solutions


Name: InRhythm Software Solutions
Date of Drive: 17th  October, 2017
Time: 2:30 PM
Venue: New Seminar Hall, block 1, Geethanjali College Of Engineering and Technology, Cheeryal V, Keesara M, Medcal Dist.

Eligibilty Criteria:

  • 68 Percent AND ABOVE  Throughout Academics  
  • B.Tech., CSE & ECE Only
  • 2018 Passouts
  • Should Have good Communication Skills Speaking and Written.
  • Should HAVE  BASIC KNOWLEDGE - c JAVA 

Job Profile: SOFTWARE TRAINEE 

BASIC OF C , - TRAINING WIL BE PROVIDED 
Selected candidates will join InRhythm in July 2018.
Willingness to work in Development,
InRhythm is looking forward to recruit, train and nurture young and fresh talent from the Campuses.
They will initially undergo training in technologies such as Dot Net, SQL, Teradata & Business Objects.
Subsequently, they will be a part of our high visibility BI transformation initiative being executed for one
of InRhythm's Fortune 500 customers.

These employees will be based out of Hyderabad and will work closely with the internal and client stake-
holders in both evolving a solution and implementing the same. Working closely with their immediate
supervisor, they are also expected to showcase thought leadership, perform estimation and draw
development plans.

In addition to technical skills, prospective employees should have excellent communication skills, great
aptitude towards learning, and strong data analytical ability.


Salary Package:  Rs 4.00   LACS PER ANNUM 

Job Location: Hyderabad HITEC CITY 

Selection Process:

  • ONLINE APTITUDE AND TECHNICAL TEST- 90 MTS AT GCET 2:30PM 
  • SHORTLISTED OF RESULTS 
  • WILL BE INFORMED TO YOU FOR NEXT ROUNDS 
  • Technical Interview 1 AT INRHYTHM OFFICE  AT LATER DATE 
  • HR Interview AT INRHYTHM  OFFICE  AT LATER DATE 


Document for Interview:
4 copies of updated resumes
6 passport size photos
college ID Card / GOVT ID CARD PAN CARD / AADHAR CARD
Academic marks memos xerox from 10th onwards,

Note:
FORMAL DRESS CODE IS A MUST .
PLEASE REPORT SHARP  BY 2:30PM  AT NEW SEMINAR HALL.
NO PRINT OF RESUMES WILL BE PROVIDED IN COLLEGE PLEASE CARRY PRINT OF RESUMES
Any clarification please call Mr Prashanth - Head Placements.  9849961322 
OR Placement Coordinator Mr T Abhilash 9491312121.

Eligible Students List: 


S.No. Roll No Name Branch
1 14R11A0506       B MOHANA SREYA                                     CSE 
2 14R11A0508       BANDA GAYATHRI VEENA                               CSE 
3 14R11A0511       BONAGIRI TEJASHWINI                                CSE 
4 14R11A0518       K JWALA                                            CSE 
5 14R11A0521       KALAKONDA VAISHNAVI                                CSE 
6 14R11A0532       M POOJA                                            CSE 
7 14R11A0534       M SHANMUGHA PRIYA                                  CSE 
8 14R11A0546       RUDRARAJU PAVANI                                   CSE 
9 14R11A0567       CHITTARVU LAKSHMI ISHWARYA                         CSE 
10 14R11A0572       DUGGISHETTY SAI PRASANNA                           CSE 
11 14R11A0589       KURUP MEGHANA                                      CSE 
12 14R11A0595       NAKEERTHA SANDHYA RANI                             CSE 
13 14R11A05A0       ORUGANTI KALPANA                                   CSE 
14 14R11A05B2       VARSHA CHAHAL                                      CSE 
15 14R11A05C8       GARIKAPATI NAMRATHA CHOWDARY                       CSE 
16 14R11A05D3       ILA BHAVANA                                        CSE 
17 14R11A05E6       NALABOTHULA HARIKA                                 CSE 
18 14R11A05F6       RAHUL N D                                          CSE 
19 14R11A05F8       RAYALA PRIYANKA                                    CSE 
20 14R11A05F9       RAYAPROLU ASWINI                                   CSE 
21 14R11A05G4       SANKARAMANCHI MOUNIKA                              CSE 
22 14R11A05H5       VELPULA SANDHYA RANI                               CSE 
23 14R11A05H7       Y SREEJA                                           CSE 
24 14R11A05K1       BUGATHA BALA GAYATRI                               CSE 
25 14R11A05K2       BYRU AKHILA                                        CSE 
26 14R11A05L4       KATKAM SAI SRI                                     CSE 
27 14R11A05L5       KATKURI NIHARIKA                                   CSE 
28 14R11A05N1       PANANGIPALLI NAGA SAI MOUNIKA                      CSE 
29 14R11A05N9       SINGIREDDY AKHILA                                  CSE 
30 14R11A05P0       SINGIREDDY MANEESHA                                CSE 
31 14R11A05P1       SOMIDI LEKHANA                                     CSE 
32 14R11A05P2       T HARSHINI                                         CSE 
33 14R11A0404       ANKATI NAVYA                                       ECE 
34 14R11A0411       CHETLAPALLI NAGA SAI SUSHMITHA                     ECE 
35 14R11A0421       JAGGARI SRINIJA REDDY                              ECE 
36 14R11A0422       JALAGAM NANDITHA                                   ECE 
37 14R11A0423       JAMMIKUNTLA SHIVA CHARAN                           ECE 
38 14R11A0424       JATAPROLU LAKSHMI SOWMIKA                          ECE 
39 14R11A0425       JEKSANI SHREYA                                     ECE 
40 14R11A0427       KAALISETTY KRISHNA CHAITANYA                       ECE 
41 14R11A0428       KAKARLA MOUNICA                                    ECE 
42 14R11A0433       KURUGANTI RUNI TANISHKA SHARMA                     ECE 
43 14R11A0443       PODUGU SRUJANA DEVI                                ECE 
44 14R11A0445       RAJU PAVANA KUMARI                                 ECE 
45 14R11A0446       RAMIDI NITHYA                                      ECE 
46 14R11A0447       RAMOJI RAJESH                                      ECE 
47 14R11A0451       SOUMYA MISHRA                                      ECE 
48 14R11A0464       ANUMULA SNIGDHA                                    ECE 
49 14R11A0467       BANDARI MAMATHA                                    ECE 
50 14R11A0470       CH SAI BHARGAVI                                    ECE 
51 14R11A0474       CHINTAPALLI MADHAV REDDY                           ECE 
52 14R11A0475       CHIVUKULA VENKATA SUBRAMANYA PRASANTH              ECE 
53 14R11A0476       D NAGA SUMANVITHA                                  ECE 
54 14R11A0477       D VAMSI                                            ECE 
55 14R11A0478       DHARMENDER KEERTHI                                 ECE 
56 14R11A0483       GUNDREVULA SAMEERA                                 ECE 
57 14R11A0491       MOHAMED KHALEEL                                    ECE 
58 14R11A04A1       PARAMKUSAM NIHARIKA                                ECE 
59 14R11A04A3       PATI VANDANA                                       ECE 
60 14R11A04A8       RAMIDI ROJA                                        ECE 
61 14R11A04B4       VALLAPU HARIKRISHNA                                ECE 
62 14R11A04B5       VECHA PAVAN KUMAR                                  ECE 
63 14R11A04B9       ANAMALI REETHIKA                                   ECE 
64 14R11A04C3       BEERAM TEJASRI REDDY                               ECE 
65 14R11A04C7       CANDHI SHASHI REKHA                                ECE 
66 14R11A04C9       CHAGANTI MOUNICA                                   ECE 
67 14R11A04D1       D LAVANYA                                          ECE 
68 14R11A04D6       GOWRISHETTY  VINEETHA                              ECE 
69 14R11A04E0       KANAKA RAMYA PRATHIMA                              ECE 
70 14R11A04E3       KOLA AISHWARYA                                     ECE 
71 14R11A04E9       M MRIDULA GAYATRI                                  ECE 
72 14R11A04F0       MANGALAPALLI SRAVANTHI                             ECE 
73 14R11A04G4       SAMBANGI POOJA                                     ECE 
74 14R11A04G5       SAMEENA                                            ECE 
75 14R11A04H4       VAIDYA KEERTHI MALINI                              ECE 
76 14R11A04J2       AINAPARTHI SAIVIJAYALAKSHMI SANDHYA                ECE 
77 14R11A04J3       AMBATI SHIVA SAI                                   ECE 
78 14R11A04J5       B SAI APOORVA                                      ECE 
79 14R11A04K5       GUDA PRATHYUSHA REDDY                              ECE 
80 14R11A04K6       JUNNU RAVALI                                       ECE 
81 14R11A04M0       NAMBURI LAKSHMI MANJUSHA                           ECE 
82 14R11A04M1       NIROGI SURYA PRIYANKA                              ECE 
83 14R11A04N0       S V N SURYA TEJASWINI                              ECE 
84 14R11A04N1       SAMA MANVITHA REDDY                                ECE 
85 14R11A04N3       SMITHA KUMARI PATRO                                ECE 
86 14R11A04N4       T L SARADA RAMYA KAPARDHINI                        ECE 
87 14R11A04P6       YARASI SAI RAMYA REDDY                             ECE 
This Project is Designed & Developed by Venkata Bommineni
Maintained by Shanthan Kumar