On Campus Recruitment Drive for B Tech CSE 2018 Passouts | INTENSE TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD


Name of the Company: INTENSE TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD
Date of Drive: 27th February 2018 and 28th February 2018
Designation: Software Trainee JAVA PLATFORM
Salary Package: Rs 2.40 Lacs Per Annum
Job Location: Hyderabad
Selection Process: 
1. Written Test - APTITUDE AND TECHNICAL on Basics of C AND JAVA only for 1 hour
2. Shortlisted will be informed by mail
3. Interview dates will be informed on a later date


Eligibility Criteria:

  • 60% and above throughout academics
  • UPTO 1 BACKLOGS ALLOWED BUT TO COMPLETE AT THE TIME OF JOINING
  • B-TECH CSE ONLY - INTERESTED IN MAKING A CAREER IN SOFTWARE INDUSTRY
  • Please find attached FILE OF ELIGIBLE LIST AND DATE, TIMINGS AND SLOT
  • 2018 PASSOUTS
  • Need to have good understanding in Basics of JAVA, CORE JAVA AND ADVANCED JAVA
  • Training by company in JAVA CORE AND ADVANCED WILL BE PROVIDED
Documents for Interview: 
  • 4 copies of Updated Resumes
  • 6 Passport Size Photographs
  • College ID Card / Government ID Card / Pan Card / Aadhar Card
  • Photocopies of Academic Mark Memos since 10th Class
Note: 
  • Formal Dress Code is a must
  • All Interested and Eligible students can attend
  • No Printouts of Resume will be provided in the college. Please carry a print of Resume
  • For any further clarifications, please call Mr Prashanth (Head Placements) - 9849961322 or T Abhilash (Placement Coordinator) - 9182058193
Contact Person:
Ms Grace Hebsibha - HR Executive

Mob; 8978855462    
Office : 040 - 44558576

Head Office Address:
Intense Technologies Limited,
A1 Vikrampuri
Surabhi Plaza
Kharkhana
Secunderabad 500009  near to KFC AND RATNADEEP SUPERMARKET.

27th Feb 2018 at 11:00am 1st Slot Students
S.No.
Roll No
Name
1
14R11A0503     
ALLAM USHA SREE                                  
2
14R11A0504     
ANANT SRIVATS                                    
3
14R11A0506     
B MOHANA SREYA                                   
4
14R11A0508     
BANDA GAYATHRI VEENA                             
5
14R11A0509     
BATTAR SRIKANTH RAGHAVA                          
6
14R11A0510     
BHONSLE SAI KRUTHI                               
7
14R11A0511     
BONAGIRI TEJASHWINI                               
8
14R11A0513     
D VENKATESH                                      
9
14R11A0515     
DEEPIKA TUDIMILA                                 
10
14R11A0516     
DOKKA DIVYA                                      
11
14R11A0518     
K JWALA                                           
12
14R11A0520     
K THAPASVI REDDY                                 
13
14R11A0521     
KALAKONDA VAISHNAVI                              
14
14R11A0522     
KAMPALLY YAMINI                                  
15
14R11A0524     
KOSARAJU LEELA KRISHNA                           
16
14R11A0525     
KRISHNA SWETHA R                                 
17
14R11A0526     
KUNDUR ROHAN REDDY                               
18
14R11A0527     
KUNNUMAL MAVILA AMRITHA                          
19
14R11A0529     
KUTHURU PRIYANKA                                 
20
14R11A0530     
KYASNOORI SHIVANI                                
21
14R11A0532     
M POOJA                                          
22
14R11A0533     
M SAI KRISHNA                                    
23
14R11A0534     
M SHANMUGHA PRIYA                                
24
14R11A0535     
MALLADI RAMYA                                    
25
14R11A0536     
MEESALA SHAILAJA                                  
26
14R11A0538     
NADENDLA VENKATA VINEET MURARI                   
27
14R11A0540     
NALLANAGULA BHANU PRAKASH                        
28
14R11A0541     
P SOWMYA                                         
29
14R11A0542     
PARVATHALA CHETANA                               
30
14R11A0543     
PENDYALA HEMANTH SAI                             
31
14R11A0544     
R CHANDRA MOHAN                                  
32
14R11A0546     
RUDRARAJU PAVANI                                  
33
14R11A0547     
S SWATHI                                         
34
14R11A0548     
SAI SINDHU BEERAM                                
35
14R11A0549     
SOPPADANDI AISHWARYA RAJ                         
36
14R11A0551     
TALLURI MURALI KRISHNA                           
37
14R11A0552     
TAMMEWAR SNEHIT
38
14R11A0554     
THUMMA VINEETHA REDDY                            
39
14R11A0555     
VALLURU VENUMADHURI                              
40
14R11A0556     
VAMANA GUNTLA MANOJ                              

27th Feb 2018 at 2:30pm 2nd slot students
41
14R11A0559     
Y JYOTSNA                                        
42
14R11A0560     
AKELLA SUBRAMANYA SOUJANYA                       
43
14R11A0561     
ALEENA CHACKO K                                  
44
14R11A0562     
BARLA PRAVALIKA                                  
45
14R11A0563     
BATHINI DIVYA                                     
46
14R11A0564     
BOLLA NAVEEN REDDY                               
47
14R11A0565     
CHAVALI SWATHI                                   
48
14R11A0567     
CHITTARVU LAKSHMI ISHWARYA                       
49
14R11A0569     
BHOGADI DHATRI NAIDU                             
50
14R11A0571     
DODDAPANENI SANOJ                                
51
14R11A0572     
DUGGISHETTY SAI PRASANNA                         
52
14R11A0573     
E PAVAN CHANDRA                                   
53
14R11A0574     
G BHAVANA                                        
54
14R11A0576     
G LASYA PRIYA                                    
55
14R11A0578     
GANAPATHI RAJU MADHURI                           
56
14R11A0579     
GANGAVARAPU MANASA                               
57
14R11A0580     
GATTOJI HARITHA                                  
58
14R11A0581     
GAYATHRI MANDAL                                  
59
14R11A0582     
GORTI SANTOSH KUMAR                               
60
14R11A0583     
HRITIK S                                         
61
14R11A0584     
KALYANAM KRUTHIKA REDDY                          
62
14R11A0585     
KANUMURI SRI PRATHYUSHA                          
63
14R11A0587     
KONDISETTI NIRANJANA KUMARI                      
64
14R11A0588     
KONIKA VENKATA  PADMA PRIYA HASINI               
65
14R11A0589     
KURUP MEGHANA                                    
66
14R11A0590     
MADARAJU RAMYA SAI                                
67
14R11A0591     
MEDIPALLY SRIYA                                  
68
14R11A0592     
MUDDU DEEPTHI                                    
69
14R11A0595     
NAKEERTHA SANDHYA RANI                           
70
14R11A0596     
NALLAMILLI JYOTHI                                
71
14R11A0597     
NALLAPANENI ADITYA SAI                           
72
14R11A05A0     
ORUGANTI KALPANA                                 
73
14R11A05A1     
PATLORI SAI KUMAR                                 
74
14R11A05A2     
PEESAPATI VENKATA SAI VAMSI                      
75
14R11A05A3     
PINDIPOLU SRAVYA                                 
76
14R11A05A4     
PRANATHI KRISHNA SANGANI                         
77
14R11A05A7     
S CHANDANA REDDY                                 
78
14R11A05B0     
SRAVIKA SANKU                                    
79
14R11A05B1     
THUMMALA RISHIKA REDDY                           
80
14R11A05B2     
VARSHA CHAHAL                                     

28th Feb 1st slot students at 11:00am
81
14R11A05B3     
VEERAVALLI SHILPA                                
82
14R11A05B7     
KATAMONI HARSHITHA                               
83
15R15A0501     
B VINESH                                         
84
15R15A0502     
B SHRAVAN KUMAR                                  
85
14R11A05C0     
A S SRUJAN SAI                                   
86
14R11A05C2     
ALIGETI MAHITHA                                   
87
14R11A05C3     
BAGGU VISHNU SAI PRASAD                          
88
14R11A05C4     
BARGELA PRANAY RAJ                               
89
14R11A05C7     
GANGJI MANISHA                                   
90
14R11A05C8     
GARIKAPATI NAMRATHA CHOWDARY                     
91
14R11A05D0     
GUNDARAPU SOUJANYA REDDY                         
92
14R11A05D1     
GUNGI SAI KUMAR                                  
93
14R11A05D3     
ILA BHAVANA                                       
94
14R11A05D4     
J HEMANTH SAI                                    
95
14R11A05D5     
JELLA MOUNICA                                    
96
14R11A05D6     
K TEJA ABHINAV                                   
97
14R11A05D7     
KANAKADANDI NAGA VENKATA APARNA                  
98
14R11A05D8     
KASI SRAVYA                                      
99
14R11A05D9     
KAVYA S                                          
100
14R11A05E0     
KUKKALA DEEPIKA                                   
101
14R11A05E1     
LAHIRI KOTAMRAJU                                 
102
14R11A05E2     
MARAM RAJEEV KUMAR                               
103
14R11A05E4     
MEKALA SWATHI                                    
104
14R11A05E5     
MOTHABOINA KAMESHWAR RAO ROHAN MUDHI RAJ         
105
14R11A05E6     
NALABOTHULA HARIKA                               
106
14R11A05E7     
NALADALA SAI CHARITHA                            
107
14R11A05E9     
NIKHIL THAPA                                      
108
14R11A05F2   
PARIMI SAIESH                                    
109
14R11A05F4     
POLAGOUNI VAISHNAVI GOUD                         
110
14R11A05F5     
POTHURI VENKATA SAI PRIYANKA                     
111
14R11A05F6     
RAHUL N D                                        
112
14R11A05F7     
RAI MEGHANA                                      
113
14R11A05F8     
RAYALA PRIYANKA                                  
114
14R11A05F9     
RAYAPROLU ASWINI                                  
115
14R11A05G0     
REEBA FATIMA                                     
116
14R11A05G2     
S HARI PRASAD                                    
117
14R11A05G3     
SAI PRIYA MALLIKA K                              
118
14R11A05G4     
SANKARAMANCHI MOUNIKA                            
119
14R11A05G5     
SEEMALA MAHENDER SUNNY SAMUEL                    
120
14R11A05G7     
T C KAVERI                                       

28th Feb 2nd slot students at 2:30PM
121
14R11A05G8     
T SWATHI                                         
122
14R11A05G9     
TERETIPALLY KARUNA SRI                           
123
14R11A05H0     
V ABHISHEK                                        
124
14R11A05H1     
V VENKATA SAI YASASWI                            
125
14R11A05H3     
VASI SAI DINESH                                  
126
14R11A05H5     
VELPULA SANDHYA RANI                             
127
14R11A05H6     
VIDYA SRIJA VOLETI                               
128
14R11A05H7     
Y SREEJA                                         
129
14R11A05H9     
A SAHITH REDDY                                   
130
14R11A05J1     
ANEM PUNEET SURYA                                 
131
14R11A05J5     
BALABADRA SNEHA                                  
132
14R11A05J6     
BAYYAPU KEERTHANA                                
133
14R11A05J8     
BIJUMALLA SETHU MADHAV                           
134
14R11A05J9     
BILLA HRIDAY VIKAS                               
135
14R11A05K0     
BOLLEPALLY DIVYA                                 
136
14R11A05K1     
BUGATHA BALA GAYATRI                             
137
14R11A05K2     
BYRU AKHILA                                      
138
14R11A05K4     
G DEEPIKA                                        
139
14R11A05K6     
GARIKIPATI VINEETHA                              
140
14R11A05K8     
J ALIVELUMANGAVATHI                              
141
14R11A05K9     
JESSICA SHINY THOMAS                             
142
14R11A05L0     
KANDI SAI JAGADISH                               
143
14R11A05L3     
KATHI GANESH GOUD                                
144
14R11A05L4     
KATKAM SAI SRI                                   
145
14R11A05L5     
KATKURI NIHARIKA                                 
146
14R11A05L7     
KONDOJU ABHISHEK KUMAR                           
147
14R11A05L9     
MADDURU VENKATA SAI SHRUTHI                      
148
14R11A05M1     
MARGUM ALEKHYA                                    
149
14R11A05M3     
MEKA NAVEENA                                     
150
14R11A05M5     
MOUNIKA V                                        
151
14R11A05M6     
MUTHYAM LIKITHA SREE                             
152
14R11A05M7     
NARU SIVA SAI KARTHIK                            
153
14R11A05N0     
P DIVYA TEJA                                     
154
14R11A05N1     
PANANGIPALLI NAGA SAI MOUNIKA                    
155
14R11A05N2     
PATURU NAGA SRI NIKHILENDRA                      
156
14R11A05N3     
PRIYANKA PANDA                                   
157
14R11A05N6     
RAMYA DUBAGUNTA                                  
158
14R11A05N7     
SATLA MOUNIKA                                    
159
14R11A05N8     
SHAIK JAVEERIA                                   
160
14R11A05N9     
SINGIREDDY AKHILA                                
161
14R11A05P0     
SINGIREDDY MANEESHA                              
162
14R11A05P1     
SOMIDI LEKHANA                                    
163
14R11A05P2     
T HARSHINI                                       
164
15R15A0504     
ACHHI PHANINDRA                                  
165
15R15A0505     
P NANDA SAI                                      


This Project is Designed & Developed by Rana Pratap Chowdary
Maintained by Shanthan Kumar & AS Bruhadroop