Campus Recruitment Drive for B Tech ME 2018 Passouts | ASAHI INDIA GLASS LTD


Name of the Company: ASAHI INDIA GLASS LTD
Date of Drive: 28th March 2018, 9:00 AM
Venue of Drive: New Seminar Hall, GCET

Eligibility Criteria :
  • 60% and above throughout academics -  10th, 12th and graduation (B.TECH) - Mechanical Only  
  • Mechanical  - 2018 PASSOUTS  ONLY 
  • Should Have good Communication Skills Oral and Written 
  • Should Have Passion to make a career in Manufacturing Industry 
  • Should have Passion to make a Career in Glass manufacturing unit into Production Maintenance Support assembling 
  • Should Have basic knowledge in  respective Domain Subjects
  • Please find attached file of List of Students eligible to participate - any student eligible as per Company Criteria and name not in the list can Attend directly.

Job Profile: Graduate Engineer Trainee 
       
Salary Package:
  • Training for 12 Months As Apprenticeship  - RS 1.40 Lacs Per Annum - 
  • (Rs 12,000/- to 14,000/- Per Month +  Food + Accomodation
  • and free transport to Manufacturing Unit and Back.
  • After 12 months increments depends on Performance and Becomes Permanent Employee - G.E.T.
  • Salary as Per Industry Standards

Job Location: Chennai  and AP  Manufacturing Unit Plant  

Selection Process:
  • PRESENTATION BY HR Head of AIS India GlassLtd   ABOUT JOB PROFILE COMPANY PROFILE 
  • Group Discussion
  • Technical Test - on basics of Domain Subjects
  • English Language Test 
  • Written Test Aptitude
  • Psychometric assessment 
  • Technical Telephonic Interview
  • Final HR Interview

Document for Interview:
  • 4 copies of updated resumes
  • 6 passport size photos
  • college ID Card / GOVT ID CARD 
  • Academic marks memos xerox from 10th onwards
Note:
  • FORMAL DRESS CODE IS A MUST  - Please carry 4 resumes - 6 Passport size Photos   AND Academic Marks memo is must.  and College ID CARD.
  • All eligible students Please Attend Good Company and Great work culture and Career Growth in the field of Mechanical Engineering.
  • Please find attached list of Eligible students - Please ensure participation.


S.No. Roll No Name
1 14R11A0304      ADIMULAM VENKATA SAI KIRAN                     
2 14R11A0307      ARCOT BALRAJ TANMAIYEE                         
3 14R11A0308      B VAMSHI BHARADWAJ                             
4 14R11A0309      BOGAVALLI SRI PAVAN KUMAR                       
5 14R11A0312      CHINNA BHEEMAIAH VINOD KUMAR                   
6 14R11A0317      GUNTI KUMAR                                     
7 14R11A0318      JAKKAM KRANTHI KIRAN                           
8 14R11A0319      KADAVATH SUMAN                                 
9 14R11A0321      KANDHADI BHANU PRAKASH                         
10 14R11A0322      KARNA KOTI REDDY                               
11 14R11A0323      KASAVENA ARUN KUMAR                             
12 14R11A0324      KATTA SHIVA PRASAD REDDY                       
13 14R11A0325      KOTHAKAPU SOWMYA REDDY                         
14 14R11A0326      MADHELA SRINIVAS                               
15 14R11A0329      MOHAMMED FAREED                                 
16 14R11A0330      MUCHARLA VINAY KUMAR                           
17 14R11A0331      MURTHY PRASHANTH                               
18 14R11A0332      NARAGANI TEJA SAI BHASKAR                       
19 14R11A0333      NUKALA SATYA GUHA                               
20 14R11A0335      P RAJU                                         
21 14R11A0337      PATTAPURAM SRIKANTH GOUD                       
22 14R11A0338      PAYILI VAMSHIKRISHNA                           
23 14R11A0339      RAMAVATH RAJESH                                 
24 14R11A0340      SAI SUNNYHITH DAS R                             
25 14R11A0341      SATTHU MANOJ                                   
26 14R11A0342      SHAIK MANSOOR BASHA                             
27 14R11A0343      SINGOJI NIKHIL                                 
28 14R11A0345      TANGUTURI DINESH                               
29 14R11A0346      TANNERU SAIKUMAR                               
30 14R11A0348      VEMULA  KRISHNA                                 
31 14R11A0349      KUNCHAM NIKHIL SAI                             
32 15R15A0302      GOSANGI TARUN                                   
33 15R15A0303      GANDHAMALA MADHU KUMAR                         
34 15R15A0304      LUNAVATH LAVANYA                               
35 15R15A0305      BANDALA VINOD KUMAR                             
36 15R15A0306      D PRAVEEN KUMAR NAYAK                           
37 15R15A0307      ADIKE BASAVA RAJ                               
38 15R15A0308      SANDIRI SAIKIRAN                               
39 15R15A0309      PERAMPALLI VIJAY SUNNY                         
40 15R15A0310      NL VENKATESH                                   
41 15R15A0322      GOWRLA PRAVEEN KUMAR                           
42 14R11A0350      A DINESH SAGAR                                 
43 14R11A0352      ALLIPURAM VAMSHI KRISHNA                       
44 14R11A0353      ARDHENDU CHAKRABORTY                           
45 14R11A0354      ASAPU SAI CHARAN                               
46 14R11A0355      B SAI KRISHNA                                   
47 14R11A0358      C GAUTHAM                                       
48 14R11A0360      CHANDRAIAH VENKATESH                           
49 14R11A0364      G SRIKANTH CHARY                               
50 14R11A0370      KOTHAPALLI NAGA SAI PHANI VARMA                 
51 14R11A0371      K S D K BHARADWAJ                               
52 14R11A0375      NAKKA NISHANTH YADAV                           
53 14R11A0377      NAYANI SAI GNANESHWAR                           
54 14R11A0378      PATHAKOTI SHIVA KUMAR                           
55 14R11A0379      PRATIK MISHRA                                   
56 14R11A0380      PURAM MANVITH REDDY                             
57 14R11A0381      R VARUN                                         
58 14R11A0384      S UMAMAHESHWAR REDDY                           
59 14R11A0385      SAIKAM SRINIVAS                                 
60 14R11A0387      SUMIT KUMAR SINGH                               
61 14R11A0389      H ANOOPCHANDRAN                                 
62 15R15A0312      ANNARAM VINAY KUMAR                             
63 15R15A0315      UPPALA PRASANTH REDDY                           
64 15R15A0317      BHNAVATH VINOD KUMAR                           
65 15R15A0320      SHAGANTI PRASHANTH                             
66 15R15A0323      KOVILAKAR BALAMUNICHANDAR                         
This Project is Designed & Developed by Rana Pratap Chowdary
Maintained by Shanthan Kumar & AS Bruhadroop