On Campus Recruitment Drive for 2019 Passouts | GS Lab India Ltd




Name: GS Lab India Ltd 


Date of Drive: 4th Aug 2018


Time: 09:30 AM


Venue: New Seminar Hall block 1, Geethanjali College Of Engineering and Technology - Cheeryal V Keesara M Medchal Dist.


Eligibility Criteria: 



  • B.Tech CSE Only
  • 60% and above throughout academics. 
  • No gaps in academics - no backlogs 
  • Backlogs to be Completed before Joining
  • 2019 Passouts (Backlogs to Be Completed Before joining for 2019 Passouts)
  • 2018 Passouts
  • Should Have good Communication Skills Written and Oral
  • Should have strong Knowledge in C, C++, Java and Data Structures. 
  • Logical Thinking and Coding Skills is a must

Job Profile:  

For 2019 Passouts:
Internship & Full time Program 
At the Internship as Rs 15,000/- as Stipend after Internship 6 Months
Salary Package Rs 4.50 Lacs Per Annum

For 2018 Passouts:
Full time - Software Trainee 
Salary Package Rs 4.50 Lacs Per Annum


Job Location - PUNE 


Selection Process:

  • Online Test - on C for 30 mts
  • Technical Interview
  • HR Interview
  •   
Documents: 


  • Updated Resumes 4 copies 
  • College ID Card
  • Xerox Copies of Academic Marks Memo from 10th Class onwards
  • 6 Passport size Photos 

Note: 

  • Should Come in Formal attire 
  • Practice Aptitude, Logical Reasoning, C, C++, Java Basics.

Shortlist Students: 2019 Passouts




Candidate Name
KONDAVEETI GOUTHAM
Dinesh Manohar Matai
T Raga Sinjith
K.Chaitanya Sai
GADEPALLI SAI SRI ADITYA
Panuganti Abhishek
P Sri Sairam
D TEJA SAI SRINIVAS
Peri Kameswary Bhavani
Shreyas Vedantam
A Shanmukha Bruhadroop
Rohit E S S M
Sripada Sindhuja
Polapally Swathi
Rudravaram Shivani
Gundlapally Sushmitha
Nanganoori Mahesh Kumar
Satyavarapu Vidya Sree
B.Prathyusha
Sridhar Hariharan
Yarlagadda Prudhvik
M.ABHINAV REDDY
NIDA AFREEN
M rahul sai
Ambica M
Mettu Deepika
A MANI CHANDANA
CHELLAPILLA LAKSHMI APARNA
D Vishnu Harshith
SAI CHARAN REDDY MADDI
Rayabarapu Madhulika
Sandhya Mourya
tanuja
ESHA SAHITHA KODALI
V.Naga Tejaswi
Sai priya
TUMMALA HARSHINI
SANDIRI NAGALAKSHMI
Spurthi Patnam
Kishore kumar
POCHANA GRISHMA
S.Aparna
K.Sowmya
J.PRAGNA
NOMULA MAMATHA
Mallakula Komal
Marshall Mrinal Moses
Deekshith Angala
Deepika
P VISHNU VARDHAN REDDY
B.Priyanka
p.srivani
T.yamini
Kamidri Manisha
AerraBhavani
Vamshi
Nikitha
Shruthi
GUBBALA HARI PRIYA
G Sri Sheetal
M.Deepika
K. TEJA MAHENDRA VARMA
Nikhila
KORUKOPPULA SUPRIYA GOUD
Resham Supriya
Ginkala Anil Kumar
Sai Vamshi
Molugu Pavani
Harshini Merugumala
Toshita
Ramya
GOMPA PYDITHALLI
Pathi.Srilatha
Jonnada Yashas Gopal
V.Tejaswi
Zenith Tenali
A priyanka
jyothula vivek kumar


Shortlist Students: 2018 Passouts



Candidate Name
Beeram Tejasri Reddy
Surya Tejaswini
R.Sailesh
Niranjana Kumari.K
Varsha Chahal
Gundam shruthi reddy
yamini
PranavRaju
jyothula vivek kumar
Nithya Ramidi
PALLE RAVINDRA REDDY
Mudium Koushika
N. Sandhya Rani
G.Madhuri
Sai chandu
Tammewar snehit

Any clarification please call Mr Prashanth - Director  Placements.  9849961322 
OR Placement Coordinator -   Mr T Abhilash 9182058193 
This Project is Designed & Developed by Rana Pratap Chowdary
Maintained by Shanthan Kumar, A S Bruhadroop, Liyakath and Manikant