Shortlisted Students for further rounds | Raam Group


Name: Raam Group 

Date: 03rd Nov 2018 

Reporting Time: 0900 AM

Venue: Geethanjali College of Engineering and Technology 

Shortlisted Students: 

ECE & CSE Students:

Team 1: 

  1. Bhuvana N - ECE
  2. Bhargavi - ECE
  3. Srikanth N - ECE
  4. Himaja B - ECE
  5. Chethan - ECE


Team 2: 

  1. Akhila B - CSE
  2. Sanithi - CSE
  3. Neha I - CSE
  4. Sneha P - CSE
  5. Naga Lakshmi - CSE


Team 3: 

  1. Aditya - CSE
  2. Puneeth - CSE
  3. Mahesh - ECE


Team 4: 

  1. Cheryl D'Souza - CSE
  2. Bhavani V - CSE
  3. Soumya Sista - ECE
  4. Krishna Priya - ECE
  5. Harshini M - CSE
  6. Divya Y - CSE


Team 5: 

  1. Mahinder P - ECE
  2. Rakesh M - ECE
  3. Guru Paran - ECE
  4. Siddhartha B - ECE
  5. Sai Dileep V - ECE
  6. Sai Akhil P - ECE
  7. Sai Krishna E - ECE
  8. Vishal Preetham P - ECE


Team 6:

  1. Ramgopal K - CSE
  2. Veera Swamy J - CSE
  3. Mahesh P - CSE


Team 7:

  1. Mohan C - ECE
  2. Neha T - ECE
  3. Sushmitha K - ECE
  4. Hari Chandana G - ECE
  5. Janaki M - ECE
  6. Bhavani - ECE


Team 8:

  1. Prasad - ECE
  2. Praveen - ECE
  3. Bhargavi A - ECE
  4. Ragini - ECE


Team 9: 

  1. Vishnu - CSE
  2. Krishna Naga Sai - ECE
  3. Anuhya - CSE
  4. Shrujan - CSE
  5. Sai Meghana S - ECE
  6. Samuel Joel - CSE


EEE Students: 

Team 1: 

  1. Krishna Harsha - 213
  2. Sowmya D - 217
  3. Varsha G - 221


Team 2: 

  1. Bhargavi S - 254
  2. Akhil A - 204
  3. Sai Surya Hemanth N - 241
  4. Naveen Naik B - 307 ( Mech ) 


Team 3: 

  1. Abhilash Kumar - 201
  2. Shiva Krishna - 205 
  3. Pranay - 219
  4. Sanjay G - 225
  5. Balaji S - 255


Team 4:

  1. Venkat Sai G - 224
  2. Rahul G - 223
  3. Hemanth M - 237


Team 5: 

  1. Venkat Sai PV - 244
  2. Sumanth K - 229
  3. Piyush S - 248
  4. Aasim Hussain - 242


Team 6: 

  1. Shanmuka C - 215
  2. Varsha Sree R - 247
  3. Bhargavi S - 249
  4. Swetha S - 251
  5. Swathi V - 259


Mechanical Students 

  1. Bharadwaj 
  2. Varma DV
  3. Abhishek MR
  4. Santhosh Rahul
  5. Dheeraj
  6. Jatin Raju
  7. Devika Naina T
  8. Sheetal Gupta G
  9. Vasmshi Krishna D
  10. Tulasiram
  11. Murali
  12. Pranay
  13. Rukmini K
  14. Mahesh K
  15. Aravind K
  16. Mysura Reddy P
  17. Pavan Kalyan
  18. Naveen Kumar
  19. Bharath Naik J 
  20. Nikhil D
  21. Saikishore M
  22. Satish Kumar M
  23. Vijay Kumar K
  24. Shabuddin SK
  25. Anil Nayak D
  26. Surya Teja T
  27. Srikanth B
  28. Mahesh H
  29. Jeyesh B
  30. Manideep Raja B
  31. Srikanth K
  32. Md Wajid Ali
  33. Rahul Goud K
  34. Ranesh 
  35. Dikshant Joshi


MBA Students: 

  1. Bhargavi M
  2. Abhishek 
  3. Bhanu
  4. Chandra Sainath
  5. Ravi A
  6. Vinay G
  7. Jhansi K
  8. Sandhya M
  9. Ezra Sastri T
  10. Kavya V
  11. Meghana K
  12. Shobha B
  13. Prashanth D


This Project is Designed & Developed by Rana Pratap Chowdary
Maintained by Shanthan Kumar, A S Bruhadroop, Liyakath and Manikant