On and Exclusive Campus Recruitment Drive for B.Tech CSE, ECE 2020 Passouts | Aptroid IT Consulting and Software Services Ltd


Name: Aptroid IT Consulting and Software Services Ltd

Date of Drive: 21st November, 2019 - Thursday


Last Date to Register: 19th November, 2019 by 11:00 PM


Venue: Geethanjali College of Engineering and Technology

New Seminar Hall - Block 1 , 2nd Floor 
Geethanjali College Of Engineering and Technology - Cheeryal V , Keesara M Medchal District.

Click Here to Register

After Reigisteration please collect the ID Number for Online Test on 21st Nov 2019 at GCET College.

Kindly note the Test Registration Number displayed on screen once they are registered.  

Website: www.aptroid.com

Salary Package: Rs 4.00 Lacs Per Annum
Training Period: 3 months to 6 months 

Internship also Provided Converted To Full time - Internship Rs 20,000/- Per Month after Completion of Internship  Rs CTC 4.00 Lacs per annum.

Eligiblity Criteria
  • B.Tech all branches - CSE,  AND ECE, 
  • 55 Precent and above 
  • 2020 Passouts Only 
  • Should Have good Communication Skills Speaking and Written.
  • Should be good at aptitude and attitude 
  • Should have knowledge in basics of C ,JAVA and Aptitude, My SQL Basics is an added Advantage.
Designation: Software Trainee

Location : Hyderabad 

No.Of Vacancies - Many 

Document for Interview:
  1. 4 copies of updated resumes
  2. 6 passport size photos
  3. college ID Card / Govt ID card PAN card / AADHAR card is mandatory to carry 
  4. Academic marks memos xerox from 10th onwards, is mandatory XEROX copy set

Selection Process : On 21st November, 2019 

  1. Online Test - Aptitude , basics of C at GCET 
  2. Shortlisting Announcement 
  3. Technical Round 1 at GCET 
  4. Managerial  Round and HR Round at Aptriod Office 
  5. Final offers 

Note :

  1. Formal Dress Code is must.
  2. Please report by sharp 9AM at Block 1.
  3. No print of Resumes will be provided at Venue - Students should carry print of Resumes , Passport Size Photos , Academic Certificates and College ID Card 
  4. List of Eligible Students is available below - If name not found in the list can apply if Eligible and attend.
Note: Please find the Link above to register and Please apply.

Eligible Students

S noNameBranch
1P LaxmitejasriCse
2Jampana sree sai prasannaEce
3KESHAVA REDDY KOMATIREDDYCse
4Anumula VarshaEce
5Kachiraju Himesh BharadwajEce
6G chandra varshiniCSE
7Ramesh SutharECE
8Sahithya PothuCSE
9SAIMEGANAJALADI Cse
10Vineeth Reddy KareddyCse
11K Priyanka Cse
12Vaishnavi Dommata ECE
13Sahithi reddy vummal reddyCse
14Subrat MohantyECE
15Sriram SharanyaCse
16Podugu BaavanaCse
17Kaparaboina GaneshCse
18Niveditha ParankushamCse
19Chepuri LoknathECE
20Sk Liazz LatifuddinCSE
21Aleshia AvinashECE
22LAKSHMI PRAHARSHA PURANAMCSE
23Cheerneni PrathyushaCSE
24Yalamanchili Revanth sai praneethCSE
25A Sai Shashank E.C.E
26Bangari vishalece
27Subhash Chandra RouthCSE
28Ganne boyina bharathiCSE
29Vishwa NageshwarCSE
30Rondla Sowmya Ece
31Uppala PravallikaCSE
32Chirala Swathi ReddyCSE
33SREEKANTH BONTHACSE
34C.Ravi ShashankECE
35SAI MANI KUMAR GOUD ALLIACse
36Vineeth RajECE
37KALA ESHWAR SAICSE
38PRASAD KODAVATIKANTIEce
39AVS RAGHUVEEREce
40Vankudoth Rahul NaikECE
41Abhay ACSE
42Ravula SaheeshnaCSE
43Manisha PentiCse
44Palle Saiteja ReddyECE
45Raj shekar JoshiCSE
46mamidi sudeepcse
47Devalla Vijay kumarECE
48Sudheer kumarCSE
49SRI NITHYA ANNEECE
50Saikumar rallabandiCSE
51Roopamaheshwaricse
52Pallamareddy KavyaReddyCse
53Gajja VennelaCse
54Kotha navya Reddy Ece
55Gudala Sai AakankshaCSE
56Poornima shastryECE
57Manish BhimaCse
58Ergola Jayanth AmolCSE
59sommarapusaikumarECE
60PRODUTURI BHAGYARAJEce
61Aavula shivaniCse
62Shiva AnandCSE
63Chitra AsilaCSE
64VAMSI YAGATIEce
65JOSEPH ANURAG REDDY GOPUCSE
66ALAPATI KARTHIKA SAHITHCSE
67Devershetty Priyanka ECE
68Sumanjali GaddamEce
69Konduru Dishhiraa ECE
70K. Savitha VaishnaviECE
71Indoori Lakshmi KanthEce
72KARUNAKAR REDDY SUNKARICSE
73Srujana singireddyCse
74Sritam NandaCse
75Yennam LavanyaCse
76Dasari Vinay ReddyECE
77Chakra Raj rajeshEce
78Khaled Ali AhmedEce
79Annaluri Sai keerthiCse
80DARSHANI PARALIKARECE
81Kondam sai kumarCse
82Vangari RahulCse
83Penmetcha Ajay varmaCse
84Navya KokkalakondaCse
85Praveen jillaboinaECE
86Sairi.ManasaECE
87Kannath ManojCSE
88GUGULOTHU VINOD KUMARCSE
89SAI DIKSHITH KATAKAMEce
90DEVOJU VIJAYALAKSHMIece
91Madhan SwargamECE
92Rahul ChowdaryCse
93Anil Kumar ValluriECE
94NAGA SATYA SAI GUDAVALLIECE
95Kardandu Sai Kumar YadavCSE
96YARA SHRAAVYACSE
97PRANEET KUMAR JAINece
98Vishwa prakash chary vadlaEce
99Shaik AfreenCse
100Vaishnavi SomasiCSE
101Bandaru TulasiECE
102sadhu charanCse
103SWATHI KASTURICse
104Bajjuri smruthiece
105R Mathangi ece
106VARUN HOLAGUNDAECE
107Sika pranayece
108Kotakonda Vinay KumarECE
109Aishwarya.DemeEce
110Viduthala MadhuriCse
111TULASI KONDAPAKACSE
112Pruthvi Reddy GogulaEce
113Rosham MounikaCse
114nallabelli.sahithiece
115Turkapalli sunilCse
116G.kesava Lahari Cse
117L.Kiran KumarCSE
118TND Sindhu CSE
119Jaddu Ashish reddyCSE
120AKANKSHA CHIPPAECE
121MADDERLA SAI PRAKASHECE
122Thota sai sunnyECE
123saipooja.gadiece
124Banoth gangaEce
125indravath sangeethaEce
126Mounika gundabathinaece
127Pucha PoojaCSE
128J.DivyaECE
129Greeshma BandiCSE
130TALAPAKA MOUNIKACSE
131DEVATAPALLI PAUL JOSHUACse
132P.Srikar ReddyECE
133Mohammed Umar Zeeshan SalahCse
134Swetha BhallamudiCse
135Suhas bachuEce
136Potta. Pavani Ece
137ROHITH KUMARCSE
138Swathi MaddiECE
139Diyavath Ramya krishnaCSE
140Tamada SrideviECE
141Manikanta reddyEce
142Dappu BhavaniCSE
143Erelli PoojaECE
144Katkam Sai PriyaCse
145Bhukya RajeshEce
146Shashank kundenaECE
147Ananya AnamandalaCSE
148Solasa lalitha priya CSE
149T Sowmya ReddyCSE
150S B S S SAI PHANEENDRAECE
151Byagari NitishECE
152G sai kalyanEce
153NALLA AKHILEce
154M.ManishaCce
155b venkat prateekece
156Jatin EkboteECE
157kulakarni karthikECE
158Nag Nishitha SankuriECE
159SUSHANT SILAGANICSE
160GUJARATHI MAMATHACSE
161Chandana ValletiECE
162Pravallika MitnalaECE
163Talluri Venkat Kumar SwamyECE
164Kongari Naveen kumarCse
165Cheera Divya Rani Cse
166VallapureddysowmyaCSE
167Manchikatla hari prasadEce
168shabnam shaikece
169Chilamkurthi anuhyaEce
170Anumula SuchithaECE
171Praneetha MulemECE
172Gangadhari VaishnaviCSE
173Rapaka AneeshaCSE
174Venkatapuram AvinashEce
175Mohammed zuberCse
176MOULIKA NARRAECE
177CHAKKA MOUNIKAECE
178Annam BhavanaEce
179Gowdelly sravaniEce
180K.Shalini ReddyCSE
181Saikumar Pentaboina ECE
182Vadlakonda bhanuprakashEce
183Danturi Swathi CSE
184Bhargavi KanchiCse
185Damera Sai Avinash CSE
186Addanki Venkata Sesha ManaswiniCSE
187Sai Archan MalkaCse
188Sandeep Reddy AnuguCSE
189Gorugantu Venkata RahulCSE
190Meghana Dhumala CSE
191M.ESWAR HEMANTECE
192PRATHYUSHA telakunchiCse
193Aakash MusaleCSE
194Kalaparthi sree poojithaCse
195U NARASIMHAECE
196VADICHERLA RAVI TEJAECE
197kulkarni srihariCse
198Arthi KommaEce
199D.CHAKSHU SAI KUMARece
200L SHRAVANECE
201K C AKHILANDESWARI SANJANACSE
202Induri shivakanth reddyCSE
203Bhanu Prakash NekkantiCSE
204MARABOINA RAJASRIECE
205Chandana MamidalaECE
206tamvada anjali raocse
207koduru mani deepcse
208Vaishnavi PenchalaCSE
209Shashi Kumarece
210Swetha NanduriECE
211MANISHA BUYYAKARCse
212KORADA MAHATHIECE
213Tarani KanneECE
214Rahul Ramesh VinjamorCSE
215Paruchuri Abhishek GoudCse
216Vullengala NiharikaECE
217Vancha PruthvikaEce
218V Anudeep ReddyCse
219Lohit Kumar ECE
220preethikandrakondaCSE
221C R Sri HariCSE
222Saikam Moksha tejaEce
223Shivareddy GankidiECE
224Dontula vineethEce
225Srirangam Likhta Naga SaiCse
226Anuradha ramasagaramece
227Satya sravaniCse
228AMANCHERLA SRI MOULIKACse
229Shaik Nazima Begum Ece
230  VaniEce
231sumanth palEce
232Pranay Kumar Reddy KanukuntaCse
233MOHAMMED FAZILECE
This Project is Designed & Developed by Bhanu Pratap
Maintained by Manikant, Liyakath, Sree Charan and Haneesh