Pool Campus Recruitment drive for B.Tech ECE, EEE and Mech 2020 Passouts | MEDHA SERVO DRIVES LTD


Name: Medha Servo Drives Ltd


Date of Drive: 23rd November


Reporting Time: 9:30AM


Venue:  Seminar Hall, Geethanjali College of Pharmacy


Website: www.medha.com


Eligibility Criteria:



  • B.Tech - ECE , EEE , Mechanical
  • 2020 Passouts
  • 70 Percent and above for ece and mechanical - from 10th class onwards
  • 65 percent and above EEE from 10th class onwards
  • Candidate must be an Indian citizen
  • Should Have good Communication skills - Oral and Written
  • Should Have Passion to make a career In Core Domain Industry
  • Good Knowledge in subject domain


Package: Rs 3.40 LPA


Job Location: Hyderabad


Designation:

Graduate Engineer Trainee R&D

Job Profile :



  • Shall involve Designing & Development of Embedded Systems (Product Development), Power Electronics Products and Signalling Systems.

Selection Process:



  • Presentation By Company HR
  • Written Test Aptitude and Technical for 2hrs
  • Shortlisted Candidates will be Called for Interviews at Medha R & D Office in Cherlapally Hyderabad.
  • Objective covering core subjects with 75 questions with 1:4 negative scoring. OMR sheets are provided for answering.


ECE - Topics covering for written test - N/W Theory, EDC,OpAmps, Digital Electronics, Micro-Controller basics, C Language and Reasoning


EEE - Topics covering for written test - N/W Theory,OpAmps, Diode Circuits, Control Systems, Digital Electronics, Power Electronics and Drives, Transformers, Power Systems, Machines, C Language and Reasoning


Mechanical - Topics covering for written test- Engineering Materials,Production Technology, Machine Tools, Strength of Materials, Machine Design, Heat Transfer,Fluid Mechanics, Engg. Metrology and Reasoning.


Documents for Interview:



  • 6 COPIES OF LATEST RESUMES
  • 6 PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOS
  • 2 SETS XEROX OF ACADEMIC MARKS MEMO
  • ANY GOVT ID PROOF COPY
  • College ID Card.


NOTE:

FORMAL DRESS CODE IS A MUST


Eligible Students (ECE & MECH):



S.No.Roll NoName
116R11A0402 B AKSHITHA
216R11A0406 CHEPURI LOKNATH
316R11A0408 CHILAMKURTHI ANUHYA
416R11A0410 DEVOJU VIJAYALAKSHMI
516R11A0413 DOMMATA VAISHNAVI
616R11A0414 G S S R L PRASUNA
716R11A0415 GUDAVALLI NAGA SATYA SAI
816R11A0417 JAMPANA SREE SAI PRASANNA
916R11A0420 KALSHAM GREESHMA
1016R11A0423 KORADA MAHATHI
1116R11A0424 KOTHURI SAVITHA VAISHNAVI
1216R11A0427 MAJETI ESWAR HEMANT
1316R11A0429 POTUGANTI ANIL KUMAR
1416R11A0430 RAMESH SUTHAR
1516R11A0437 VADAYALA NITHYA
1616R11A0441 VORUGANTI PRANEETH
1716R11A0442 V A S SAI ANISH KUMAR
1816R11A0444 NARA ANJALI
1916R11A0445 P PRANEETH SAI KUMAR REDDY
2016R11A0446 KHALED ALI AHMED
2116R11A0447 KOTAKONDA VINAY KUMAR
2216U51A0476 GADI SAI POOJA
2317R15A0402 ERELLI POOJA
2417R15A0404 POTTA PAVANI
2517R15A0406 PENTABOINA SAIKUMAR
2617R15A0407 BANOTH GANGA
2717R15A0411 CHINDAM PRASHANTH
2817UP5A0401 INDRAVATH SANGEETHA
2915R11A04C0 YELIGETI NAVYA SREE
3015R11A04J4 BHUKYA RAJESH
3116R11A0450 ALESHIA A
3216R11A0451 BANDARU TULASI
3316R11A0452 BACHU SUHAS
3416R11A0455 DEME AISHWARYA
3516R11A0456 DONTULA VINEETH
3616R11A0457 GANKIDI SHIVA REDDY
3716R11A0458 GUNDLA PAVANI
3816R11A0459 JITENDRA SINGH TOMAR
3916R11A0462 KACHIRAJU HIMESH BHARADWAJ
4016R11A0463 KANNE TARANI
4116R11A0465 KONDURU PRANAV BHASKAR
4216R11A0467 M SREEJA REDDY
4316R11A0468 M SWATHI
4416R11A0469 MINAL HIRA
4516R11A0471 MUNAGALA VENKATA SRAVYA SREE
4616R11A0472 NEMALI BODHENDRA REDDY
4716R11A0474 P SURYA TEJA
4816R11A0478 RAAGI SHRAVAN
4916R11A0479 RAMASAGARAM ANURADHA
5016R11A0481 S SAI HARSHITHA
5116R11A0483 SAIKAM MOKSHA TEJA
5216R11A0485 SUBRAT MOHANTY
5316R11A0486 T LOHIT KUMAR
5416R11A0488 VADLA VISHWA PRAKASH CHARY
5516R11A0489 VALMIKI ASHWINI
5616R11A0490 VATTIGUNTA VAMSI
5716R11A0491 VELDHURTHI BHARATH CHARY
5816R11A0492 VEMULA SNIGDHA
5916R11A0494 YELAMANCHI S V G MANIDWEEP SHARMA
6016R11A0496 MEDISETTI BHARGAV RISHI
6117R15A0417 VULLENGALA NIHARIKA
6217R15A0419 KANCHARLA KUSUMA SRI
6316R11A0497 ADUSUMILLI KAUSHIK
6416R11A0498 ALLADURGAM BADHRINADH
6516R11A0499 SAI RAHUL ANAMALLI
6616R11A04A0 ANUMULA SUCHITHA
6716R11A04A1 ANUMULA VARSHA
6816R11A04A5 BURUGU SHANMUKA VAMSHI
6916R11A04A7 CHINTAPALLI SATYAKIRAN
7016R11A04A8 DEVALLA VIJAY KUMAR
7116R11A04B2 GANAM VAMSHIKRISHNA
7216R11A04B3 H VARUN
7316R11A04B4 J DIVYA
7416R11A04B5 JAYANTI KARTHIK
7516R11A04B8 KODAVATIKANTI PRASAD
7616R11A04C0 KULAKARNI KARTHIK
7716R11A04C4 MANDULA SANJAY
7816R11A04C5 NALLA AKHIL
7916R11A04C7 NAVEEN SINGH
8016R11A04C8 P S SAI TEJA REDDY
8116R11A04D1 SRI NITHYA ANNE
8216R11A04D4 TUMMEDA AJAY NAVEEN
8316R11A04D6 VAMSHI KRISHNA PATHI
8416R11A04D7 VEMURI HANUMANTHA RAGHU SRIKAR
8516R11A04D9 RONDLA SOWMYA
8616R11A04E0 VALLETI CHANDANA
8716R11A04E1 ASHISH B CHAKRAVARTHI KATTA
8816R11A04E2 KONDURI HIMASRI
8917R15A0429 NARRA MOULIKA
9016R11A04E6 ANNAM BHAVANA
9116R11A04E7 APPIKATLA DIVYA SRI
9216R11A04E9 B DIVYA RANI
9316R11A04F1 BAJJURI SMRUTHI
9416R11A04F3 CHAKKA MOUNIKA
9516R11A04G2 KOTHA NAVYA REDDY
9616R11A04G5 KUPPIREDDY VARUN REDDY
9716R11A04G6 M PRAVALLIKA
9816R11A04G8 MATHERA SWARNA LATHA
9916R11A04G9 NALLABELLI SAHITHI
10016R11A04H0 NANDURI SAI SWETHA
10116R11A04H2 PRODUTURI BHAGYA RAJ
10216R11A04H4 SAIRI MANASA
10316R11A04H5 SANKURI NAG NISHITHA
10416R11A04H6 SHAIK NAZIMA BEGUM
10516R11A04H7 SINGIREDDY REVANTH REDDY
10616R11A04H8 SOMMARAPU SAIKUMAR
10716R11A04J1 U NARASIMHA
10816R11A04J2 V AKHILA
10916R11A04J4 VADDI VENKATA BHIMA SHANKAR RAO
11016R11A04J8 YAGATI VAMSI
11116R11A04J9 VANCHA PRUTHVIKA
11216R11A04K0 DARSHANI PARALIKAR
11316R11A04K1 SHAIK SHABNAM
11416R11A04K2 YENUGULA YOCHANA
11517R15A0434 KAMBALA SUJATHA
11616R11A04K6 CHIPPA AKANKSHA
11716R11A04K9 DEVERSHETTY PRIYANKA
11816R11A04L2 GADDAM SUMANJALI
11916R11A04L5 JATIN EKBOTE
12016R11A04L6 JILLABOINA PRAVEEN
12116R11A04L7 KONDURI ANIRUDH
12216R11A04L9 KANAPARTHI HARIDRASHWA
12316R11A04M0 KETHOJI SAMRITA
12416R11A04M1 KODIMALA PRADEEP REDDY
12516R11A04M2 KOTHAPETA VUMMARASETTY MADHULIKA
12616R11A04M7 MADDERLA SAI PRAKASH
12716R11A04M8 MADDI HARSHA
12816R11A04N1 MANTRALA AGASTYA VENKATA SRI HARSHA
12916R11A04N5 P SRIKAR REDDY
13016R11A04N6 P V S DATTA ANIRUDH
13116R11A04N7 POTHULA ARAVIND KUMAR
13216R11A04N9 RASHMI TADAS
13316R11A04P0 SALAGRAMA VISHNU TEJA
13416R11A04P2 TUMATI SONIYA
13516R11A04P3 VALLE BHUVANA KRUTHI
13616R11A04P4 KOMMA ARTHI
13716R11A04P6 KONDURU DISHHIRAA
13816R11A04P7 VATTEM LALITA YAMINI
13917R15A0437 BHOGA ARUNA KUMARI
14017R15A0438 CHINTHALA SANTHOSH KUMAR
14117R15A0447 BARLA SUNIL KUMAR
14217R15A0448 CHANDANA MAMIDALA
14316R11A0304 ALAVALA KRISHNAPRASAD
14416R11A0305 ALLABOINA NARESH
14516R11A0306 ANUGU PRADEEP REDDY
14616R11A0307 ASHISH KHANKA
14716R11A0308 B NITISH KUMAR
14816R11A0311 BITLA MANIK
14916R11A0312 CHEBROLU MAHESH BABU
15016R11A0313 DYAGALA SHARATH KUMAR
15116R11A0315 EZRA KUMMORI
15216R11A0316 G UDAY KUMAR
15316R11A0317 GUNTURI SANDEEP VARMA
15416R11A0326 MANNEM VENU GOPAL
15516R11A0328 SIRINENI SAINATH
15616R11A0331 NALLUR NARASIMMAN DENESH
15716R11A0334 PENDYALA SAICHARAN SURESH
15816R11A0335 PILLUTLA ARVIND THILAK
15916R11A0342 SOMULA RAMA LINGESWAR REDDY
16016R11A0344 VANGALA YASHWANTH
16116R11A0345 VODAPALLY OMKAR
16216R11A0347 M SUHAS
16316R11A0348 ANUGONDA HARI PAVAN
16416R11A0349 AREPALLI VENKATA SHIVAIAH
16516R11A0351 B GOURAV ANAND
16616R11A0353 BHAGAVATHULA V N B S S SRAVAN KUMAR
16716R11A0355 DERANGULA DINESH
16816R11A0357 GOSANGI AKHIL BABU
16917R15A0301 THAVUDABOINA RAJESH
17017R15A0302 GADDI RAVI SHANKAR YADAV
17117R15A0303 THADURI PRASHANTH KUMAR
17217R15A0309 GADDAM MAHESH
17316R11A0350 ATHALURI NAGA SARVANI
17416R11A0363 J UMA MAHESHWAR REDDY
17516R11A0366 KATKAM AKSHITHA REDDY
17616R11A0367 KODAMALA PRAVEEN
17716R11A0369 M BHARGAVA RAM
17816R11A0373 MOHAMMED SHAH FAHAD KHAN
17916R11A0375 MUTHYALA MANASA PRIYA
18016R11A0376 PARASA RAJESH
18116R11A0377 PICHIKA NAGA JAYANTH
18216R11A0379 POTLAPALLI SAI
18316R11A0383 RAMAVATH PAVAN KUMAR
18416R11A0385 SHASHANK SINGH
18516R11A0387 SRI HARSHA REDDY BOLLAMPALLY
18616R11A0391 VADDEPALLY CHANDU
18716R11A0392 VAJIR PRASAD RAO
18816R11A0397 ARJUNA VINAY KUMAR
18916R11A03A7 R OMKAR GOUD
19016R11A03A8 RANGA SRIKANTH GOUD
19116R11A03B0 VALLABHANENI SAI HARSHA
19217R15A0313 GUNDEKARI NARESH
19317R15A0314 SARA SAI KIRAN
19417R15A0315 T V DEVA BHARGAVA RAO
19517R15A0316 A NAVEEN KUMAR
19617R15A0318 R MAHESHWARA CHARY
19717R15A0320 SHAIK JAWEED
19817R15A0324 KODARI RAJKUMAR
19917R15A0325 PILLALAMARRI SHIVA PRASAD
20017R15A0326 JAKKULA VAMSHI
20117R15A0327 MD ASATH
20217R15A0330 METTU RAJ KUMAR

Eligible Students EEE:


S.No.Roll NoName
116R11A0201 AELA DATHATHREYA
216R11A0202 AKULA VAISHNAVI
316R11A0203 ALUWALA NIKITHA
416R11A0204 AMMURAJI ARUN KUMAR
516R11A0205 ASHOK RAMYA
616R11A0206 BALIPURAM SAI YASHWANTH
716R11A0207 BATHINA MADHURI
816R11A0209 BODDULA KRISHNA TEJA
916R11A0210 BOGOJU SRI VAISHNAVI
1016R11A0211 BONALA NIHARIKA
1116R11A0213 BOYANNAGARI RAKESH
1216R11A0215 DAKAREDDY BHARATH REDDY
1316R11A0216 DUBBASI SHIRISHA
1416R11A0218 EPPALAPALLY DEEPTHI
1516R11A0219 G SREENIDHI
1616R11A0220 GOURIBATLA SRIVIDYA
1716R11A0221 GUDISEVA PRANOY KRISHNA
1816R11A0223 K DINESH KUMAR
1916R11A0225 K S MAHA LAKSHMI
2016R11A0227 KANIGANTI PRAVALIKA
2116R11A0228 KARAM LAXMI PRASANNA
2216R11A0230 KONDA RAGHU
2316R11A0231 KUNTA SAHITHI
2416R11A0232 KYASARAM VARSHIKA
2516R11A0235 M BHARATH KUMAR
2616R11A0236 MADA KAVYA
2716R11A0238 NAKEERTHA SWAPNA
2816R11A0241 PASARLAPATI SIVA SAI VASU DEV
2916R11A0242 PALLOLU SHIVA SAI RAM REDDY
3016R11A0243 PANDALA PREETHI
3116R11A0244 PANTANGI VASU DEVA CHARY
3216R11A0245 PAPPULA SHANTHI RAJ
3316R11A0247 POOJA CHOUDHARY
3416R11A0249 SEETHAKA YASASWINI
3516R11A0250 SIRIPOJU SAITEJA
3616R11A0252 TONDAPU NIHARIKA
3716R11A0254 VORUGANTI VISHAL KUMAR
3817R15A0201 GORUGANTI SRINADH
3917R15A0202 ALIGE AKHIL KUMAR
4017R15A0204 BATHULA VIJAY KUMAR GOUD
4117R15A0205 PUJARI SRIKANTH
4217R15A0206 BUSSA RAJESHWARI
4317R15A0209 CHINMAY RANJAN NAYAK
4417R15A0211 NAINI SAI KIRAN
4517R15A0214 BOLUMALLA SURYA
4615R11A0253 SRIKAR K
4716R11A0256 A MOUNIKA NETHA
4816R11A0257 AFFREN NOOR PATEL
4916R11A0258 ANISH NAGARA
5016R11A0259 B KAVYA REDDY
5116R11A0260 BETHALA MAVEEN KUMAR
5216R11A0262 BURA VAMSHIKRISHNA
5316R11A0263 C NIKHIL CHANDRA
5416R11A0264 CH VISHNU VARDHAN REDDY
5516R11A0266 CHIVUKULA RAVI SHANKAR
5616R11A0267 CHOWDABOHINA SANDEEP
5716R11A0268 D JATHIN KUMAR
5816R11A0269 D VAISHALI
5916R11A0272 G AJAY RAJ
6016R11A0275 GAMPALA SAITEJESH
6116R11A0276 GANNAVARAPU SHAILENDRA
6216R11A0277 H PRASHANTH REDDY
6316R11A0278 JAYAVARAM NITHISH
6416R11A0282 KOSURI SAI SREE POOJA
6516R11A0283 KUMBAM SAHANA
6616R11A0285 MAHANKALI NIKHILINDU KASYAP
6716R11A0286 MANDA SHASHANK
6816R11A0287 MITTA SAI SHARATH GOUD
6916R11A0288 MORUSU AKSHITHA
7016R11A0289 MUNUGANTI RAHUL
7116R11A0290 NALLAMASA PRAGATHI
7216R11A0292 P LAKSHMI VAISHNAVI
7316R11A0293 POTHUKUCHY SURYA TEJA
7416R11A0294 R MATHANGI
7516R11A0295 RAJOJU VINAY KUMAR
7616R11A0296 S YASASVINI NAVYA
7716R11A0297 SANGA SHREYA
7816R11A0298 SEETHA RACHANA
7916R11A0299 SHINDE SHRAVAN KUMAR
8016R11A02A1 TALLA SIRI
8116R11A02A2 THAMMANAGARI NAGARAJU
8216R11A02A4 UPPULA RUSHIDHAR
8316R11A02A5 V G SHARASCHANDRA SHIKHI
8416R11A02A6 VASALAMARRY SATISH CHANDRA
8516R11A02A7 VELIGATLA SAI PREETHI
8616R11A02A8 VENKATAPURAM SNEHALATHA
8716R11A02A9 YARRA BALA NAGA KAVYUSHA
8816R11A02B0 ANUMULA SAICHANDU
8917R15A0215 THAKUR SUSHMITHA SINGH
9017R15A0216 ABBAGOUNI SANDEEP GOUD
9117R15A0217 ADAPA SWETHA
9217R15A0218 MACHA JHANSI
9317R15A0219 RATHNAPURAM SAITHILAK
9417R15A0221 BONUGA VIJAY REDDY
9517R15A0223 CHAKALI MANI SHARAN
9617R15A0226 M SANTHOSH REDDY
9717R15A0227 DOMALA YUGENDHAR
9817R15A0228 AWOSHETTY RISHIKESH SAGAR
9917R15A0229 AERUPULA VAMSHI
10017R15A0230 BODDULA PAVAN KUMAR
10117R15A0231 NENAVATH ROJA
10217R15A0232 MUPPIDI SHETTI VITTALESH
10317R15A0233 GURRAM SUKESH REDDY
This Project is Designed & Developed by Bhanu Pratap
Maintained by Manikant, Liyakath, Sree Charan and Haneesh