On and Exclusive Campus Recruitment Drive for B.Tech Civil 2020 Passouts | Raster Engineers Pvt Ltd


NameRaster Engineers Pvt Ltd

Date of Drive: 10th Jan 2020

Venue: New Seminar Hall - Block 1,2ND Floor, Geethanjali College Of Engineering and Technology - Cheeryal V, Keesara M Medchal District.

Salary Package: 2.40 Lacs per Annum 

Job Profiles:
Jr Architect - Autocad Design 

Job Location: Hyderabad


No.Of Vacancies: Many 

Eligibility Criteria:
  • No Percentage Criteria
  • B.Tech CIVIL 2020 Passouts Only.
  • Should Have good Communication Skills Speaking and Written
  • Should be good at aptitude and attitude 
  • Should have a Passion to make a Career As Architect and also as AutoCad Engineers
  • Basic Knowledge of  AutoCad is Must.

Selection Process:
On 10th Jan 2020
  • Presentation by Company- At GCET Seminar Hall - By HR Head Of  Raster Engineers Pvt ltd
  • Online Test - Aptitude 30 Mts
  • Lab Test On Autocad - 60MTS Autocad systems Lab 
  • Technical Interviews 
  •  HR Interviews - Final Offers

Document for Interview:
  • 4 copies of updated resumes
  • 6 passport size photos
  • college ID Card / Govt ID Card /PAN card / Aadhar Card is mandatory to carry
  • Academic marks memos Xerox Copy of every set is mandatory

Note:
  1. Formal Dress Code is must .
  2. Please Report Sharp By 9am at Block-I.
Selected Students:


S.No.NameBranch
1DORNALA AKHIL CE
2VIPPARTHI MANOJ CE
3ALUKA BHANU CHANDER REDDY CE
4BHANOTHU PURUSHOTHAM CE
5BHARATULA VS ADITYA RAHUL CE
6BITLA MANASA CE
7BUROLLA VIKESH CE
8DESARAJU CHAITANYA SHRAVAN CE
9DESHA GURUDUTH CE
10DYAPA UDAY KIRAN REDDY CE
11GAVINOLLA VENKATESHWAR REDDY CE
12GORIGE SRINIVAS CE
13KARNE PRUDHVI RAJ CE
14KHAJA RAFEUDDIN ANSARI CE
15KORLIPARA VIKAS GUPTA CE
16KOLLU SAI HARSHITA CE
17KOMPELLY SRAVAN CE
18KONDRU NAVEEN CE
19LAGADAPATI VARNIKA CE
20M ABHISHEK MUDHIRAJ CE
21KORVI VAISHNAV RAO CE
22MEDISETTY SRIDHAR CHANDRA MOULI CE
23MOHD ABDUL AYUB SOHAIL CE
24PAYYAVULA BEERANDHRANTH CHOWDARY CE
25PAVAN KUMAR VUPPARI CE
26PITTALA PRASHANTH CE
27PODDUTURI SAMYUKTHA CE
28POTHEMSETTY CHANDANA CE
29POTLA HARISH CE
30KALIPATNAPU REVATHI CE
31SAKKERA JYOTHI KUMAR NAMRATHA CE
32SINDHE NAGESH CE
33T SAI KUMAR REDDY CE
34TATTARI NIKHIL KUMAR CE
35THADISHETAL RAVI CE
36VALLAMALLA BHUVANA MANJARI CE
37YADAVALLI SRIKANTH CE
38YELLAMATI KRANTIKUAMAR CE
39KATTA MEGHANA SAI CE
40MANGA JAYANTH CE
41A VAMSHI KRISHNA CE
42AMBATI NIRANJAN CE
43ANAMALLA ASHISH CE
44BODIREDDY MAHESH REDDY CE
45BADDULA DIVYA KRISHNA CE
46BANUKA ANUSHA CE
47BATTHULA SATHISH KUMAR CE
48BURRA KARTHIK CE
49VARIKUPPALA SIRISHA CE
50BADAVATH SHIVA KUMAR CE
51THOTAKURI SRIKANTH CE
52MD HEENA NAZ CE
53KUNCHALA ANIL CE
54SHAIK SHABBIER BABA CE
55UPPALANCHI BHARATH CE
56CHEERA KARTHIK CE
57PANUGUNDLA RAJESHWARI CE
58GUMIDELLI SANTHOSH CE
59SHAIK AZAHAR CE
60CH RAMYA TEJA CE
61CHINTHOJU VEDA MITHRA CE
62ENUGALA SAHITH CE
63G ESHWAR VASHISTA CE
64GADIKOPPULA PAVAN KUMAR CE
65GUBIGE DILEEP CE
66GUGULOTH NANDINI CE
67GURRAM TEJASWINI CE
68GURRAM AISHWARYA CE
69JANGITI NITHEESH KUMAR CE
70JILLEPALLY SRINIVAS CE
71JUNGONI DINESH KUMAR CE
72KOMATIREDDY VINEETHA CE
73KONIKI VARSHA PADMINI CE
74A SAI KUMAR REDDY CE
75MARUPAKULA PAVAN KUMAR CE
76MEKALA SHASHIDHAR REDDY CE
77N SRINIVAS CE
78NALLA RAKESH REDDY CE
79ODELA PRASHANTH CE
80P BHAVANA CHOWDARY CE
81PALNATI ROSHAN CE
82PANNEERU KARTHIK CE
83PAVULURI SAI KRISHNA ROHITH CE
84PUSALA SAI SAAKETH GOUD CE
85RAMIDI NIKHITHA CE
86SRINIVASAN SARAN CE
87SHIVARATHRI ARAVIND CE
88TUNK ARUN KUMAR CE
89VODELA VAISHNAVI CE
90POTHULA HEMA CE
91BOMBOTHULA ARAVIND GOUD CE
92K V SAI TANAY CE
93KANALA PRUTHVIKA CE
94KANKIPATI PAVAN KALYAN CE
95MANKENA RAMYA CE
96N SURYA GOPI TEJA CE
97PADAKANTI SHIVARAM CE
98MEGAVATH SURESH CE
99VAGGU OMKAR CE
100PARIGADUPU BALU CHARAN CE
101SATEESH KUMAR GOUD CE
102CHADA MANI KRISHNA REDDY CE
103VENKATA KRISHNA REVANTH NAIDU INKOLL CE
104MUNUKUNTLA RAKESH GOUD CE
105JUKKALWAR SACHIN CE
106DASA SAI YASHWANTH CE
107BEERAKAYALA NAGA PRIYA CE
108ARROJU MOUNIKA CE
109KOPPULA ROHITH CE
110DASARI MADHUKAR CE
111BANDI SAI TEJA CE
112SHAIK NAGUR BASHA CE
113GAINI SAI KUMAR CE
114THANEER NARENDER CE
115VEMULA ABHISHEK CE
116PALLERLA MOUNIKA CE
117CHEPURI VAISHNAVI CE
118PABBATHI SAI CHARAN REDDY CE
119BAVANDLAPELLI VENU GOPAL CE
120VANGETI DIVYA CE


This Project is Designed & Developed by Bhanu Pratap
Maintained by Manikant, Liyakath, Sree Charan and Haneesh