Pool Campus Recruitment Drive for B.Tech CSE & IT 2020 Passouts | Tech Mahindra Ltd


Name: Tech Mahindra Ltd

Date of Drive: 9th and 10th Jan, 2020

Venue: Malla Reddy college of Engineering and Technology, Kompally, Medchal.

Website: www.techmahindra.com

Designation: Software Trainee

Job Location: PAN INDIA Depending on business requirements 

Eligibility Criteria (Educational) :

  1. BE/B.Tech/MCA(Comp Science/Comp Engineering/Information Science/IT only) passing out in 2020
  2. Min of 60% or First Class in SSC/Xth, Graduation, MCA
  3. Min of 60% in HSC/XIIth or equivalent course including Diploma in case done.
  4. Not more than 1 year gap since SSC and that too not after joining a course. Means, no loss of academic year after joining a course.

Compensation:

  1. CTC 2.6 L during probation of 6 months
  2. CTC 3.25 L post probation after 6 months

Joining Location: The joining location will be as per the business requirement.

Selection Process:
Candidates will go through 5 stage selection process as below:
  • Aptitude Test - Online campus test consisting of Aptitude, Maths and English test.
  • English essay – Candidate will be asked to write an essay or self-imagined story in English (about 200 words) on a randomly displayed picture or scene.
  • Tech/Domain test – Online Technical Test
  • Tech Interview - Candidate clearing the Technical test will be evaluated by Tech Panel & Selected one will be evaluated by HR Panel.
  • HR Interview – Final Round
Each of the test will be a filter for next level.
Selection Process at Malla Reddy college of Engineering and Technology
On 9th Jan 2020 at 12:00pm Online Test :

  1. Aptitude, Maths and English Test
  2. English Essay
  3. Online Technical Test Basic C C++

On 10th Jan 2020 at 8:30am
Interviews  Technical and HR 

Documents for Interview:
Candidates need to carry two copies for each of the following mandatory documents. Kindly carry the originals copies too for verification:

  1. Xth/SSC Certificate & Mark sheets
  2. XIIth/HSC or /Intermediate Certificate & Mark sheets 
  3. Degree Certificate & Semester/year-wise Mark sheets 
  4. Any other Certificate with supporting documents – if related to tech skill certification programme/course
  5. Valid Passport (if held)
  6. PAN Card/ Aadhaar Card (If Held)

Note:
Please find the list of eligible candidates to participate for the drive. - If Name not found and eligible please come to Placement department to update your name by 30th Dec 2019 10:00AM.

Eligible Students


S.No.Roll NoName
115R11A0509 D VAISHNAVI
215R11A0592 MUDRAGANAM SAI KRISHNA YADAV
315R11A05A3 PESARU SANDEEP REDDY
416R11A0501 A ROOPA MAHESHWARI
516R11A0503 ATIFA NILOUFER
616R11A0505 BUYYAKAR MANISHA
716R11A0506 BANOTH SURESH
816R11A0507 GOLLAMUDI KESAVA LAHARI
916R11A0508 CHIRRAVURI PRATYUSHA
1016R11A0509 DAMERA SAI AVINASH
1116R11A0510 DANTURI SWATHI
1216R11A0511 DASARI YOGESH
1316R11A0512 DIYAVATH RAMYAKRISHNA
1416R11A0513 DONIKENA ARAVIND
1516R11A0514 G SAI TEJA
1616R11A0515 GAJJA VENNELA
1716R11A0516 GOPU JOSEPH ANURAG REDDY
1816R11A0517 GUDALA SAI AAKANKSHA
1916R11A0518 JELDI RITISH
2016R11A0519 K C AKHILANDESWARI SANJANA
2116R11A0521 KANKANALA SHALINI REDDY
2216R11A0522 KAREDDY VINEETH REDDY
2316R11A0523 KASTURI SWATHI
2416R11A0524 KATKAM SAIPRIYA
2516R11A0525 MACHAGIRI SHANTHI
2616R11A0526 MOHAMMED UMAR ZEESHAN SALAH
2716R11A0527 NEERUDI SANTHOSHA
2816R11A0528 NEKKANTI BHANU PRAKASH
2916R11A0529 PALNATI MOUNICA
3016R11A0530 PERUMALLA MOUNIKA
3116R11A0531 PISINI SRI SAI SANTOSH
3216R11A0532 PRUDHIVI LAXMI TEJASRI
3316R11A0533 PUCHA POOJA
3416R11A0534 R MOUNIKA
3516R11A0535 RACHAKONDA GOPI
3616R11A0536 ROHITH KUMAR REDDY KOTA
3716R11A0537 ROHITH V
3816R11A0538 SHAIK LIAZZ LATIFUDDIN
3916R11A0539 SRIRANGAM LIKHITA NAGA SAI
4016R11A0540 T N D SINDHU
4116R11A0541 T PRASAD
4216R11A0542 UPPALA PRAVALLIKA
4316R11A0543 UPPALAPATI SAI SUMANTH
4416R11A0544 V VENKATA SAIRAM KARTHIKEYA
4516R11A0545 VUMMAL REDDY SAHITHI REDDY
4616R11A0546 YALAMANCHILI REVANTH SAI PRANEETH
4716R11A0548 PALLAMAREDDY KAVYA REDDY
4817R15A0502 LAKAVATH KIRAN KUMAR
4917R15A0503 MUKKA MANISHA
5017R15A0504 SUBHASH CHANDRA ROUTH
5117R15A0505 DEEVANNAGARI AJITH
5215R11A05N1 PANNALA MEGHANA
5316R11A0551 AYUSHI SWAIN
5416R11A0552 B SWAMYNATHAN
5516R11A0553 BRAHMAROUTHU ROHIT KUMAR
5616R11A0554 CHINNAPAGA MADHU
5716R11A0555 CHOWDARAPU MAHESHWARI
5816R11A0556 D VAISHNAVI
5916R11A0557 DARA AKHIL
6016R11A0558 DEVARAM RUTHWIK REDDY
6116R11A0559 DIYAVATH INDER SINGH
6216R11A0560 E RISHIKA
6316R11A0561 ERGOLA JAYANTH AMOL
6416R11A0562 GANNEBOYINA BHARATHI
6516R11A0563 KONDI SETTY POORNA SAI PRASAD
6616R11A0564 GUJJA VANI
6716R11A0565 INDURI SHIVAKANTH REDDY
6816R11A0566 KANAMARLA VENKATA RANGA PRASAD
6916R11A0569 KOUDDEVI CHANDANA
7016R11A0570 LAGISHETTI VENKATESH
7116R11A0571 LAKKAKULA SWAREENA SURI
7216R11A0572 MARPAKA SHASHANK REDDY
7316R11A0573 MARRY MOUNIKA
7416R11A0574 MATTAPALLY BHARATH REDDY
7516R11A0575 MOHAMMED LIYAKATH ALI
7616R11A0576 MOHAMMED ZUBER
7716R11A0577 NUKALAGUDEM KEERTHI
7816R11A0578 PARUCHURI ABHISHEK GOUD
7916R11A0579 PATEL UMA MAHESHWARI
8016R11A0580 PEETAMBARAM AISWARYA
8116R11A0581 PENCHALA VAISHNAVI
8216R11A0582 PENMETCHA AJAY VARMA
8316R11A0583 RACHAMALLA MADHU
8416R11A0584 S M KARTHIK REDDY
8516R11A0585 SREEKANTI GURU SAI SANDEEP
8616R11A0586 SRITAM NANDA
8716R11A0587 SUNCHU SAI PRASANTH
8816R11A0588 TATAVARTHI SRI HARSHITHA
8916R11A0589 THANDRA DEEKSHA
9016R11A0590 THUMU AMULYA
9116R11A0591 VANKUDOTH RACHEL SOWMYA
9216R11A0592 VEERLA ANUDEEP REDDY
9316R11A0593 VENNOLA HANEETH KUMAR
9416R11A0594 VEDEPU VINAY KUMAR
9516R11A0595 BOGURAMPETA ANISHA
9616R11A0596 BOGURAMPETA MANISHA
9716R15A0513 YADLA MADHU KIRAN
9817R15A0507 ENDROJU ROHITH KUMAR
9917R15A0509 AKULA BHARGAVI
10015R11A05F7PENUMARTHY SHYAM SUNDER
10116R11A0597A ABHAY
10216R11A0598MUSALE AAKASH
10316R11A0599ANJALI KAIN
10416R11A05A0AVUNURI SRAVAN
10516R11A05A1B SWETHA
10616R11A05A2CHIRALA SWATHI REDDY
10716R11A05A3C R SRI HARI
10816R11A05A4CHEERNENI PRATHYUSHA
10916R11A05A5DAPPU BHAVANI
11016R11A05A6DHUMALA MEGHANA
11116R11A05A8JADDU ASHISH REDDY
11216R11A05A9K N V RAMANA
11316R11A05B0KANCHI BHARGAVI
11416R11A05B1KANDRA KONDA PREETHI
11516R11A05B2KANNATH MANOJ
11616R11A05B3KAPARABOINA GANESH
11716R11A05B4KARDANDU SAI KUMAR YADAV
11816R11A05B5KODURU MANI DEEP
11916R11A05B6KONDAPAKA TULASI
12016R11A05B7NEELI NAVEEN
12116R11A05B8NARRAMNENI RAHUL CHOWDARY
12216R11A05B9NUTIKATTU ADITYA SAI SUMANTH
12316R11A05C0PARANKUSHAM NIVEDITHA
12416R11A05C1PENTI MANISHA
12516R11A05C2PODUGU BAAVANA
12616R11A05C3POLAGOUNI SAI TEJA GOUD
12716R11A05C4POTHU SAHITHYA
12816R11A05C5PREREPA VUTHAM
12916R11A05C6PURANAM LAKSHMI PRAHARSHA
13016R11A05C7PUSUPULETI MANIKANTA
13116R11A05C8RALLABANDI SAI KUMAR
13216R11A05C9RAMAVATH SHARADA
13316R11A05D0SUNKARI KARUNAKAR REDDY
13416R11A05D1SADHU CHARAN
13516R11A05D2SAHAJA KARABATHULA
13616R11A05D3SAI MEGANA JALADI
13716R11A05D4SINGIREDDY SRUJANA REDDY
13816R11A05D5SOLASA LALITHA PRIYA
13916R11A05D6SOMASI VAISHNAVI
14016R11A05D7SUSHANT SILAGANI
14116R11A05D8T PRATHYUSHA
14216R11A05E0VALLAPUREDDY SOWMYA REDDY
14316R11A05E1VINITHA JOYCE MARATHI
14416R11A05E2VINJAMOR RAMESH RAHUL
14516R11A05E4VIDUTHALA MADHURI
14617R15A0510PANUGANTI SANDEEP KUMAR
14717R15A0511CHEERA DIVYA RANI
14817R15A0513KANUKUNTA PRANAY KUMAR REDDY
14915R11A05P7 VANGARI RAHUL
15016R11A05E5 PAGOLU CAROL NAVYA
15116R11A05E6 KAGITALA PRIYANKA
15216R11A05E7 V NAVEEN KUMAR
15316R11A05E8 TURKAPALLI SUNIL
15416R11A05E9 JAKKANNAGARI ANIRUDH
15516R11A05F1 ANUGU SANDEEP REDDY
15616R11A05F2 TELUKUNTLA VAMSHI
15716R11A05F3 KOKKALA KONDA NAVYA
15816R11A05F4 ANANYA ANAMANDALA
15916R11A05F5 PRAKASH CHOYAL
16016R11A05F6 KALA ESHWAR SAI
16116R11A05F7 ALLIA SAI MANI KUMAR GOUD
16216R11A05F8 RAVULA SAHEESHNA
16316R11A05G0 NALLANAGULA KRISHNA LEELA
16416R11A05G1 BANDI GREESHMA
16516R11A05G2 RAPAKA ANEESHA
16616R11A05G3 SAI ARCHAN MALKA
16716R11A05G4 GUJARATHI MAMATHA
16816R11A05G5 MAMIDI SUDEEP
16916R11A05G6 ADIGAM RAHUL
17016R11A05G7 J RAJ SHEKAR
17116R11A05G8 BUDURU SAI VENKAT
17216R11A05H0 TAMVADA ANJALI RAO
17316R11A05H1 GUGULOTHU VINODKUMAR
17416R11A05H2 ANNALURI SAI KEERTHI
17516R11A05H3 GANGADHARI VAISHNAVI
17616R11A05H5 KODUMAGULLA VISHWA NAGESHWAR
17716R11A05H6 ANUSHKA JAMMIHAL
17816R11A05H7 MAHANKALI NIDHI
17916R11A05H9 BUSI REDDY GARI AISHVARYA
18016R11A05J0 KONGARI NAVEEN KUMAR
18116R11A05J2 K SREE POOJITHA
18216R11A05J4 ALAPATI KARTHIKA SAHITH
18316R11A05J5 METTIMI SAIPRIYA
18416R11A05J6 VECHA BHARGAV
18516R11A05J7 KOMATIREDDY KESHAVA REDDY
18616R11A05J8 YERUMSETTY PRIYANKA
18716R11A05K0 BURRA SRIVIDYA
18816R11A05K1 SRIRAM SHARANYA
18916R11A05K2 AMANCHERLA SRI MOULIKA
19016R11A05K3 ABRAR AHMED
19116R11A05K4 ADUSUMALLI SATYA SRAVANI
19216R11A05K5 ANISHA DARAM
19316R11A05K6 ASILA CHITRA
19416R11A05K7 ATLA SAI DEEPTHI
19516R11A05K8 BONTHA SREEKANTH
19616R11A05K9 CH SUJITHA
19716R11A05L0 CHATLA SIDDHARTH
19816R11A05L1 DEVARAPALLI PAUL JOSHUA
19916R11A05L2 DHEERAJ PEDDI
20016R11A05L3 G CHANDRA VARSHINI
20116R11A05L4 GADE MANASA REDDY
20216R11A05L5 GANDLURI SAI KIRAN
20316R11A05L6 GOGULA SHIVA ANAND
20416R11A05L7 GOLLAMALA RAHUL
20516R11A05L8 GORUGANTU VENKATA RAHUL
20616R11A05M0 JAVED ARSHAD
20716R11A05M1 KONDAM SAI KUMAR
20816R11A05M2 L V SAI HARSHAVARDHAN REDDY
20916R11A05M3 M SAHITH KUMAR
21016R11A05M4 M SAI SAKETH
21116R11A05M6 NARRA VAMSI KRISHNA
21216R11A05M7 NEHA DANDGE
21316R11A05M8 PITAVATH LATHA BAI
21416R11A05N0 SHAIK AFREEN
21516R11A05N1 SIKHA POSHITH RAJA
21616R11A05N2 SREERAMA GUNAVARDHAN
21716R11A05N3 SRIVARAM AASHISH PAUL
21816R11A05N4 SYED NEHAL ALI
21916R11A05N5 T SOWMYA REDDY
22016R11A05N6 THANNEERU PAVAN KUMAR
22116R11A05N7 VANGAPANDU SUDHEER KUMAR
22216R11A05N8 YARA SHRAAVYA
22316R11A05N9 BHIMA MANISH
22416R11A05P0 KULKARNI SRI HARI
22516R11A05P1 YENNAM LAVANYA
22616R11A05P2 YERRAGONDA KEERTHANA
22716R11A05P3 TALAPAKA MOUNIKA
22816R11A05P4 SARVESH RAYTER
22916R11A05P5 BANDAMEDA VINEETH KUMAR
23016R11A05P7 ALLURI JASWANTH VARMA
23116R11A05P8 ADDANKI VENKATA SESHA MANASWINI
23216R11A05Q0 SUDHAGONI AKANKSHA
23317R15A0514 AAVULA SHIVANI (DIPLOMA)
This Project is Designed & Developed by Bhanu Pratap
Maintained by Manikant, Liyakath, Sree Charan and Haneesh