B.Tech EEE IV year Comprehensive and Project viva-voce Time Table


Comprehensive viva

S.NoRoll NoNameDateTimeFaculty
115R11A0253SRIKAR K04-Jun-209.00 am to 9.15amMr.N.V.Bharadwaj
216R11A0256A MOUNIKA NETHA04-06-20209.15am to 9.30am
316R11A0257AFFREN NOOR PATEL04-Jun-209.30am to 9.45am
416R11A0258ANISH NAGARA04-06-20209.45am to 10.00am
516R11A0259B KAVYA REDDY04-Jun-2010.00am to 10.15am
616R11A0260BETHALA MAVEEN KUMAR04-06-202010.30am to 10.45am
716R11A0261BUDDHI POOJITHA04-Jun-2010.45am to 11.00am
816R11A0262BURA VAMSHIKRISHNA04-06-202011.00am to 11.15am
916R11A0263C NIKHIL CHANDRA04-Jun-209.00 am to 9.15amMr.G.Srikanth
1016R11A0264CH VISHNU VARDHAN REDDY04-06-20209.15am to 9.30am
1116R11A0265CHANCHALA VAISHNAVI04-Jun-209.30am to 9.45am
1216R11A0266CHIVUKULA RAVI SHANKAR04-06-20209.45am to 10.00am
1316R11A0267CHOWDABOHINA SANDEEP04-Jun-2010.00am to 10.15am
1416R11A0268D JATHIN KUMAR04-06-202010.30am to 10.45am
1516R11A0269D VAISHALI04-Jun-2010.45am to 11.00am
1616R11A0270D MANISH GOUD04-06-202011.00am to 11.15am
1716R11A0272G AJAY RAJ04-Jun-209.00 am to 9.15amMr.K.Mahendar
1816R11A0273SUGALI MANOHAR NAIK04-06-20209.15am to 9.30am
1916R11A0274GADE HARATHI04-Jun-209.30am to 9.45am
2016R11A0275GAMPALA SAITEJESH04-06-20209.45am to 10.00am
2116R11A0276GANNAVARAPU SHAILENDRA04-Jun-2010.00am to 10.15am
2216R11A0277H PRASHANTH REDDY04-06-202010.30am to 10.45am
2316R11A0278JAYAVARAM NITHISH04-Jun-2010.45am to 11.00am
2416R11A0282KOSURI SAI SREE POOJA04-06-202011.00am to 11.15am
2516R11A0283KUMBAM SAHANA04-Jun-209.00 am to 9.15amDr.M.Aruna Bharathi
2616R11A0285MAHANKALI NIKHILINDU KASYAP04-06-20209.15am to 9.30am
2716R11A0286MANDA SHASHANK04-Jun-209.30am to 9.45am
2816R11A0287MITTA SAI SHARATH GOUD04-06-20209.45am to 10.00am
2916R11A0288MORUSU AKSHITHA04-Jun-2010.00am to 10.15am
3016R11A0289MUNUGANTI RAHUL04-06-202010.30am to 10.45am
3116R11A0290NALLAMASA PRAGATHI04-Jun-2010.45am to 11.00am
3216R11A0291NANDIKONDA HARSHITHA REDDY04-06-202011.00am to 11.15am
3316R11A0292P LAKSHMI VAISHNAVI04-Jun-209.00 am to 9.15amDr.Anil Kumar.P
3416R11A0293POTHUKUCHY SURYA TEJA04-06-20209.15am to 9.30am
3516R11A0294R MATHANGI04-Jun-209.30am to 9.45am
3616R11A0295RAJOJU VINAY KUMAR04-06-20209.45am to 10.00am
3716R11A0296S YASASVINI NAVYA04-Jun-2010.00am to 10.15am
3816R11A0297SANGA SHREYA04-06-202010.30am to 10.45am
3916R11A0298SEETHA RACHANA04-Jun-2010.45am to 11.00am
4016R11A0299SHINDE SHRAVAN KUMAR04-06-202011.00am to 11.15am
4116R11A02A1TALLA SIRI04-Jun-209.00 am to 9.15amDr.B.Madhuri
4216R11A02A2THAMMANAGARI NAGARAJU04-06-20209.15am to 9.30am
4316R11A02A4UPPULA RUSHIDHAR04-Jun-209.30am to 9.45am
4416R11A02A5V G SHARASCHANDRA SHIKHI04-06-20209.45am to 10.00am
4516R11A02A6VASALAMARRY SATISH CHANDRA04-Jun-2010.00am to 10.15am
4616R11A02A7VELIGATLA SAI PREETHI04-06-202010.30am to 10.45am
4716R11A02A8VENKATAPURAM SNEHALATHA04-Jun-2010.45am to 11.00am
4816R11A02A9YARRA BALA NAGA KAVYUSHA04-06-202011.00am to 11.15am
4916R11A02B0ANUMULA SAICHANDU04-Jun-209.00 am to 9.15amMs.Azra Zainab
5016R11A02B1M GOUTHAM REDDY04-06-20209.15am to 9.30am
5117R15A0215THAKUR SUSHMITHA SINGH04-Jun-209.30am to 9.45am
5217R15A0216ABBAGOUNI SANDEEP GOUD04-06-20209.45am to 10.00am
5317R15A0217ADAPA SWETHA04-Jun-2010.00am to 10.15am
5417R15A0218MACHA JHANSI04-06-202010.30am to 10.45am
5517R15A0219RATHNAPURAM SAITHILAK04-Jun-2010.45am to 11.00am
5617R15A0220BONTHU VAMSHI BALARAM04-06-20209.00 am to 9.15amMs.Manjul Khare
5717R15A0221BONUGA VIJAY REDDY04-Jun-209.15am to 9.30am
5817R15A0222CHAGANTI VIJAY KUMAR04-06-20209.30am to 9.45am
5917R15A0223CHAKALI MANI SHARAN04-Jun-209.45am to 10.00am
6017R15A0225SANDELA ARAVIND04-06-202010.00am to 10.15am
6117R15A0226M SANTHOSH REDDY04-Jun-2010.30am to 10.45am
6217R15A0227DOMALA YUGENDHAR04-06-202010.45am to 11.00am
6317R15A0228AWOSHETTY RISHIKESH SAGAR04-Jun-209.00 am to 9.15amMs.V.Padmaja
6417R15A0229AERUPULA VAMSHI04-06-20209.15am to 9.30am
6517R15A0230BODDULA PAVAN KUMAR04-Jun-209.30am to 9.45am
6617R15A0231NENAVATH ROJA04-06-20209.45am to 10.00am
6717R15A0232MUPPIDI SHETTI VITTALESH04-Jun-2010.00am to 10.15am
6817R15A0233GURRAM SUKESH REDDY04-06-202010.30am to 10.45am

Project Viva

>
S.No.Students NamesStudent Roll NumbersBatch No.GuideProject TitleDate
1A Sandeep Goud17R15A02161Ms.B.SoujanyaMicro grid through smart operation and renewable sources5th June 2020 9.30am
2N Anish16R11A0258
3G Sai Tejesh16R11A0275
4N Harshita Reddy16R11A0291
5D Vishali16R11A02692Dr.M.Aruna BharathiPower Factor Meter Using Arduino5th June 2020 9.45am
6B Kavya Reddy16R11A0259
7C Ravi Shankar16R11A0266
8C Nikhil Chandra16R11A0263
9P Surya Teja16R11A02933Dr.P.Anil KumarBLDC motor control with PID technique for achieving pulsating flow in continuous flow ventricular assist devices5th June 2020 10.00am
10R Vinay Kumar16R11A0295
11B Maveen Kumar16R11A0260
12M Shashank16R11A02864Mr.N.V.Bharadwajdesign and construction of an electric bicycle.5th June 2020 10.15am
13V G Sharaschandara16R11A02A5
14G Shailendra16R11A0276
15K Sai Sree Pooja16R11A02825Mr.RaghuramchandraSharing of sources using raspberry Pi in multi agent system 5th June 2020 10.30am
16B Poojitha16R11A0261
17M saisharath Goud16R11A0287
18R Mathangi16R11A02946Mr.Ghouse BashaSuper capacitors and battery power management for hybrid vehicle 5th June 2020 11.00am
19G sukesh Reddy17R15A0233
20CH Vijay Kumar17R15A0222
21A Noor Patel16R11A02577Dr.B.MadhuriAutomatic controlling and conditioning of induction motor5th June 2020 11.15am
22M NikhilnduKasyap16R11A0285
23M Akshitha16R11A0288
24T Sushmitha Singh17R15A02158Mr.G.PrashanthSubstation surveillance using Quadcopter 5th June 2020 11.30am
25N Roja17R15A0231
26M Goutham Reddy16R11A02B1
27Ch Vishnu Vardhan16R11A02649Ms.Manjul KhareSOLAR BASED SMART LED STREET LIGHT AND WI-FI CAMERA5th June 2020 11.45am
28H Prashanth Reddy16R11A0277
29V Satish Chandra16R11A02A6
30V Sai Preethi16R11A02A710Dr.RadhikaA Bidirectional converter for vehicle to grid and grid to vehicle energy transfer.5th June 2020 12.00pm
31S Shreya16R11A0297
32Y B Naga Kavyusha16R11A02A9
33T Siri16R11A02A111Mr.V.RakeshSegway electric vehicle5th June 2020 12.15pm
34CH Sandeep16R11A0267
35G.Ajay raj16R11A0272
36U Rushidhar16R11A02A412Ms.V.PadmajaHybrid wind and solar power generated motion sensor based street light5th June 2020 2.00PM
37N Pragathi16R11A0290
38D Jathan Kumar16R11A0268
39R Saithilak17R15A021913Mr.K.MahendarTemperature Based Fan Speed Controller5th June 2020 2.15PM
40CH Mani Sharan17R15A0223
41B VamshiBalaram17R15A0220
42B Vijay Reddy17R15A022114Mr.Poornachander RaoPrepaid Energy Meter Billing System5th June 2020 2.30PM
43A RishikeshSagar17R15A0228
44T Nagaraju16R11A02A2
45A Vamshi17R15A022915Ms.E.HimabinduAutomatic 3 stage 12V battery charger5th June 2020 2.45PM
46B Pavan Kumar17R15A0230
47M Snathosh Reddy17R15A0226
48S Aravnind17R15A0225
49B Vmashi Krishna16R11A026216Mr.K.MuraliAutomatic car washing and drying machine5th June 2020 3.00PM
50D Yugendhar17R15A0227
51A Saichandu16R11A02B0
52S yasasviniNavya16R11A029617Dr.Harish Pullurisolution for economic load dispatch using genetic algorithm with multi parent crossover5th June 2020 3.30PM
53K Sahana16R11A0283
54G Harathi16R11A0274
55S Rachana16R11A029818Ms.Azra ZainabBattery operated AC motor with speed control5th June 2020 4.00PM
56V Snehalatha16R11A02A8
57CH Vaishnavi16R11A0265
58P.L.Vaishnavi16R11A029219Mr.NagarajuSolar Powered Insect Controller Using Arduino5th June 2020 4.15PM
59M Rahul16R11A0289
60A Mounika Netha16R11A0256
61Srikar K15R11A0253
62M Jhansi17R15A021820Mr.K.MuraliWater pumping ac motor driven by solar energy 5th June 2020 4.30PM
63A Swetha17R15A0217
64S Shravan Kumar16R11A0299
65D Manish Goud16R11A0270
66MuppidiShettiVittalesh17R15A023221Mr.G.SrikanthElectrical Load Calculation And Performance Analysis of Solar Power Plant At Geethanjali College5th June 2020 4.45PM
67J Nithish16R11A0278
68A Manohar Naik16R11A0273
This Project is Designed & Developed by Bhanu Pratap
Maintained by Manikant, Liyakath, Sree Charan and Haneesh